Please select the Privacy Policy for your region

A. Lange & Söhne

Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 2021 

 

 

 

Table of content

 

 

 

About A. Lange & Söhne and this Privacy Policy

 

Lange Uhren GmbH has its registered offices at Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany.  In this Privacy Policy, we use the term A. Lange & Söhne (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of Lange Uhren GmbH at the registered address above, our affiliates and our boutiques.  

 

Please take a moment to read the following policy as well as our Cookie Policy that explains how we collect, use, disclose and transfer the personal information that you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications and other digital platforms (together referred to as the “Platforms”), when you visit a A. Lange & Söhne boutique, contact the A. Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone, or when you interact with us over social media platforms.  Our Cookie Policy explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use our Platforms.  

 

Where we offer our products for sale online or by phone through the A. Lange & Söhne Client Relations Center, you must read the applicable Conditions of Sale, which will govern the terms and conditions of any such purchases made in this way.  

 

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

 

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will publish the changes on this Platform.

 

 

General Data Protection Regulation Representative

 

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation in the European Union, we have appointed the following entity as our legal representative:
Data Protection & Privacy Team
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam
The Netherlands

 

 

Information you provide to us and how we use it

 

We collect the information from you as detailed below:

  • To access certain areas of our Platform, you will need to register with us.  During the registration process you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (including your name and address, date of birth, e-mail address and telephone number).  By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable A. Lange & Söhne to provide you with the services you select; 
  • When you purchase products online or by phone, we collect information such as your purchase details and relevant payment information.  In addition, we will also collect personal information from you when you correspond with us (for example, if you contact us with a query about one of our products or services), when you provide your details when you visit a A. Lange & Söhne boutique or contact the A. Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone.  Please note that phone calls will on occasion be recorded for security, training and development purposes; 
  • If you choose to interact with A. Lange & Söhne via a social media platform or other third party service, we will collect the information you have provided to us through that platform;
  • We also collect certain information automatically about visitors to our Platform, described in our Cookie Policy; and
  • We will collect information about your location to the extent that we provide any location services, described in the section headed “Location services” below.  

 

We will use the information we collect from you to:

  • Manage and fulfil purchase and repair orders, facilitate delivery, and to provide after-sales services;
  • Manage our accounts and records;
  • Deal with your enquiries and requests;
  • Send service related communications, including announcements and administrative messages such as order confirmation;
  • Identify products and services we think you might be interested in based on your information, such as your purchase history and your previous interactions with us; 
  • Send you marketing communications (including e-mails and social media audience matching) relating to us and other third party partners and that we think may be of interest to you where we have a legitimate basis to do so (please see the “Your choices” section below for further information about how you can control these updates);
  • Conduct market research so that we can continuously improve the services we provide to our customers;
  • Undertake credit checking, prevention of fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities as part of our efforts to keep our Platform and services secure; and
  • Understand how our Platform is used so that we can continuously improve our Platform and services and other offerings.  

Where you have agreed to a particular use of your information, we process it on the basis of your consent. You may withdraw that consent at any time (for example, for us to send you marketing communications) by contacting us (see the section headed “Contact us” below). We also process your information where this is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or where it is necessary for our legitimate interests of operating, protecting and improving our business.

 

 

Cookies and other information that we automatically collect

 

Cookies
This website uses cookies according to our Cookie Policy. This Cookie Policy is available to users on each page of the website linked to this Privacy Policy and on each information banner regarding cookies.

 

IP addresses

We will collect information about your computer or mobile device, including where available your IP address, operating system, log-in times and browser type. We use this information to better understand how visitors use our Platform and for internal reporting purposes. We will anonymise and share this information with advertisers, sponsors or other businesses.

 


About Advertising

 

The Platforms use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads on third party platforms after you leave our Platforms, and we use third party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Platforms and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which are based on your visits to the Platforms and other apps and sites you have visited. Third party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services that you might be interested in.  


Third party tracking technologies are not controlled by us, even if they are associated with our Platforms or our ads. Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect.  The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.  


You have choices in respect of the delivery of ads. You can opt-out of receiving certain types of behavioural ads by visiting the third-party websites described in the section headed “How to control or delete cookies” in our Cookie Policy. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

 


Location services

 

Some of the services that we provide are able to use information about your location. For these services, which are typically available on mobile devices or applications, you are provided with the opportunity to provide your consent to the use of location services, which, for example, process information deriving from GPS, sensors, beacons or Wi-Fi access points in order to allow you to benefit from a more personalised service. Your device will have settings that allow you to turn off these services should you no longer wish to benefit from them. 

 


Sharing your information

 

We do not share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except under the following circumstances: 

  • we will disclose your personal information to third party providers for the purposes of providing online and other payment services, handling credit checks and fraud prevention, and any other services required in order for us to use your information for the purposes specified in the section entitled “Information you provide us and how we use it”;
  • we will disclose your personal information to any law enforcement agency, court, regulator, government authority or other third party where we believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect our rights or the rights of any third party; and
  • we will disclose your personal information to any third party that purchases, or to which we transfer, all or substantially all of our assets and business. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the entity to which we transfer your personal information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

 

International transfers

 

We have implemented standard contractual clauses to ensure adequate safeguards are in place to protect your information where it is transferred to our affiliated companies and boutiques in territories outside the European Economic Area and Switzerland.  Where we share your information with a third party service provider outside of the European Economic Area and Switzerland (as detailed in the section entitled “Sharing your information”), we contractually oblige the third party service provider to implement adequate safeguards to protect your information.

 

 

Protecting your information

 

We want you to feel confident about using our Platform, and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who reasonably need access to it, to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have appropriate technical and organisational physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the personal information that you provide to us against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, damage or destruction. However, where we ask you to choose a password in order to access certain parts of our Platform, you are responsible for selecting a secure password and keeping that password confidential. You should choose a password which you do not use on any other site, and you should not share it with anyone else.

 


Retaining your information

 

We keep your information for only as long as is necessary for our purposes, and in particular to protect ourselves in the event of a legal claim (for example, information relating to a contract with you will be kept for the lifetime of the contract and up to ten years after). After this period it will be deleted or in some cases anonymised. Where we sought your consent to process your personal information and we have no other lawful basis to continue with that processing, if you subsequently withdraw your consent we will delete your personal information. 


If you request that we no longer send you direct marketing communications, we will keep a record of your request and contact details to ensure that your request is respected. 

 


Your choices

 

You have the right to ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you in our records, to correct any inaccuracies and to update any out-of-date information. In some circumstances, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal information or a restriction of its use. 
You have the right to object to us processing your personal information in some cases. In particular, you can ask us to stop sending you direct marketing communications at any time (however please note that we may continue to send you service-related (i.e. non-marketing) communications, such as e-mail updates on your order status). If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address listed below.  


You may unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications at any time by e-mailing the address below in the section headed “Contact us” or clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any A. Lange & Söhne marketing e-mails. 


If you have a concern about how we use your information, as a first step please contact us using the details set out below and we will do our best to resolve your concern. After investigating your concern, we will respond to you in writing within a reasonable time setting out our proposed remedial action. If you think we have processed your personal information in a manner which is unlawful or breaches your rights you also have the right to complain to a European Data Protection Authority in your place of residence or work, or the jurisdiction in which the processing took place.

 


Contact us

 

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy , or privacy matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal information we hold about you or to unsubscribe from any further e-mail marketing communications.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy or the manner in which your information may be processed, please contact us at:

 

A. LANGE & SÖHNE 
Client Relations Center
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Amsterdam
Netherlands

 

Phone Numbers

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/en/contact

A. Lange & Söhne

Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 2021 

 

 

 

Table of content

 

 

 

About A. Lange & Söhne and this Privacy Policy

 

Lange Uhren GmbH has its registered offices at Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany.  In this Privacy Policy, we use the term A. Lange & Söhne (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of Lange Uhren GmbH at the registered address above, our affiliates and our boutiques.  

 

Please take a moment to read the following policy as well as our Cookie Policy that explains how we collect, use, disclose and transfer the personal information that you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications and other digital platforms (together referred to as the “Platforms”), when you visit a A. Lange & Söhne boutique, contact the A. Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone, or when you interact with us over social media platforms.  Our Cookie Policy explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use our Platforms.  

 

Where we offer our products for sale online or by phone through the A. Lange & Söhne Client Relations Center, you must read the applicable Conditions of Sale, which will govern the terms and conditions of any such purchases made in this way.  

 

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

 

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will publish the changes on this Platform.

 

 

General Data Protection Regulation Representative

 

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation in the European Union, we have appointed the following entity as our legal representative:
Data Protection & Privacy Team
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam
The Netherlands

 

 

Information you provide to us and how we use it

 

We collect the information from you as detailed below:

  • To access certain areas of our Platform, you will need to register with us.  During the registration process you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (including your name and address, date of birth, e-mail address and telephone number).  By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable A. Lange & Söhne to provide you with the services you select; 
  • When you purchase products online or by phone, we collect information such as your purchase details and relevant payment information.  In addition, we will also collect personal information from you when you correspond with us (for example, if you contact us with a query about one of our products or services), when you provide your details when you visit a A. Lange & Söhne boutique or contact the A. Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone.  Please note that phone calls will on occasion be recorded for security, training and development purposes; 
  • If you choose to interact with A. Lange & Söhne via a social media platform or other third party service, we will collect the information you have provided to us through that platform;
  • We also collect certain information automatically about visitors to our Platform, described in our Cookie Policy; and
  • We will collect information about your location to the extent that we provide any location services, described in the section headed “Location services” below.  

 

We will use the information we collect from you to:

  • Manage and fulfil purchase and repair orders, facilitate delivery, and to provide after-sales services;
  • Manage our accounts and records;
  • Deal with your enquiries and requests;
  • Send service related communications, including announcements and administrative messages such as order confirmation;
  • Identify products and services we think you might be interested in based on your information, such as your purchase history and your previous interactions with us; 
  • Send you marketing communications (including e-mails and social media audience matching) relating to us and other third party partners and that we think may be of interest to you where we have a legitimate basis to do so (please see the “Your choices” section below for further information about how you can control these updates);
  • Conduct market research so that we can continuously improve the services we provide to our customers;
  • Undertake credit checking, prevention of fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities as part of our efforts to keep our Platform and services secure; and
  • Understand how our Platform is used so that we can continuously improve our Platform and services and other offerings.  

Where you have agreed to a particular use of your information, we process it on the basis of your consent. You may withdraw that consent at any time (for example, for us to send you marketing communications) by contacting us (see the section headed “Contact us” below). We also process your information where this is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or where it is necessary for our legitimate interests of operating, protecting and improving our business.

 

 

Cookies and other information that we automatically collect

 

Cookies
This website uses cookies according to our Cookie Policy. This Cookie Policy is available to users on each page of the website linked to this Privacy Policy and on each information banner regarding cookies.

 

IP addresses

We will collect information about your computer or mobile device, including where available your IP address, operating system, log-in times and browser type. We use this information to better understand how visitors use our Platform and for internal reporting purposes. We will anonymise and share this information with advertisers, sponsors or other businesses.

 


About Advertising

 

The Platforms use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads on third party platforms after you leave our Platforms, and we use third party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Platforms and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which are based on your visits to the Platforms and other apps and sites you have visited. Third party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services that you might be interested in.  


Third party tracking technologies are not controlled by us, even if they are associated with our Platforms or our ads. Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect.  The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.  


You have choices in respect of the delivery of ads. You can opt-out of receiving certain types of behavioural ads by visiting the third-party websites described in the section headed “How to control or delete cookies” in our Cookie Policy. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

 


Location services

 

Some of the services that we provide are able to use information about your location. For these services, which are typically available on mobile devices or applications, you are provided with the opportunity to provide your consent to the use of location services, which, for example, process information deriving from GPS, sensors, beacons or Wi-Fi access points in order to allow you to benefit from a more personalised service. Your device will have settings that allow you to turn off these services should you no longer wish to benefit from them. 

 


Sharing your information

 

We do not share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except under the following circumstances: 

  • we will disclose your personal information to third party providers for the purposes of providing online and other payment services, handling credit checks and fraud prevention, and any other services required in order for us to use your information for the purposes specified in the section entitled “Information you provide us and how we use it”;
  • we will disclose your personal information to any law enforcement agency, court, regulator, government authority or other third party where we believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect our rights or the rights of any third party; and
  • we will disclose your personal information to any third party that purchases, or to which we transfer, all or substantially all of our assets and business. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the entity to which we transfer your personal information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

 

International transfers

 

We have implemented standard contractual clauses to ensure adequate safeguards are in place to protect your information where it is transferred to our affiliated companies and boutiques in territories outside the European Economic Area and Switzerland.  Where we share your information with a third party service provider outside of the European Economic Area and Switzerland (as detailed in the section entitled “Sharing your information”), we contractually oblige the third party service provider to implement adequate safeguards to protect your information.

 

 

Protecting your information

 

We want you to feel confident about using our Platform, and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who reasonably need access to it, to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have appropriate technical and organisational physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the personal information that you provide to us against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, damage or destruction. However, where we ask you to choose a password in order to access certain parts of our Platform, you are responsible for selecting a secure password and keeping that password confidential. You should choose a password which you do not use on any other site, and you should not share it with anyone else.

 


Retaining your information

 

We keep your information for only as long as is necessary for our purposes, and in particular to protect ourselves in the event of a legal claim (for example, information relating to a contract with you will be kept for the lifetime of the contract and up to ten years after). After this period it will be deleted or in some cases anonymised. Where we sought your consent to process your personal information and we have no other lawful basis to continue with that processing, if you subsequently withdraw your consent we will delete your personal information. 


If you request that we no longer send you direct marketing communications, we will keep a record of your request and contact details to ensure that your request is respected. 

 


Your choices

 

You have the right to ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you in our records, to correct any inaccuracies and to update any out-of-date information. In some circumstances, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal information or a restriction of its use. 


You have the right to object to us processing your personal information in some cases. In particular, you can ask us to stop sending you direct marketing communications at any time (however please note that we may continue to send you service-related (i.e. non-marketing) communications, such as e-mail updates on your order status). If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address listed below.  


You may unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications at any time by e-mailing the address below in the section headed “Contact us” or clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any A. Lange & Söhne marketing e-mails. 


If you have a concern about how we use your information, as a first step please contact us using the details set out below and we will do our best to resolve your concern. After investigating your concern, we will respond to you in writing within a reasonable time setting out our proposed remedial action. If you think we have processed your personal information in a manner which is unlawful or breaches your rights you also have the right to complain to a European Data Protection Authority in your place of residence or work, or the jurisdiction in which the processing took place.

 


Contact us

 

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy , or privacy matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal information we hold about you or to unsubscribe from any further e-mail marketing communications.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy or the manner in which your information may be processed, please contact us at:

 

A. LANGE & SÖHNE 
Client Relations Center
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Amsterdam
Netherlands

 

Phone Numbers

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/en/contact

A. Lange & Söhne

Datenschutzrichtlinie

Letzte Aktualisierung: Mai 2021

 

 

 

Inhalt

 

 

 

Über A. Lange & Söhne und diese Datenschutzrichtlinie

 

Lange Uhren GmbH hat seinen eingetragenen Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany. In dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie verwenden wir den Begriff A. Lange & Söhne (und „wir“, „uns“ und „unser“), um uns auf die Geschäftszentrale von Lange Uhren GmbH an der zuvor genannten eingetragenen Adresse sowie auf unsere Konzerngesellschaften und unsere Boutiquen zu beziehen. 


Nehmen Sie sich bitte einen Moment Zeit, um die folgende Datenschutzrichtlinie, einschließlich unserer Cookie-Richtlinie, durchzulesen, die erläutert, wie wir die personenbezogenen Daten erheben, verwenden, offenlegen und übermitteln, die Sie uns auf unseren Websites, mobilen Anwendungen und anderen digitalen Plattformen (gemeinsam die „Plattformen“) überlassen, wenn Sie eine A. Lange & Söhne-Boutique besuchen oder die A. Lange & Söhne-Rezeption per Telefon kontaktieren oder mit uns über Social-Media-Plattformen kommunizieren. Unsere Cookie-Richtlinie erklärt, wie wir Informationen mithilfe des Einsatzes von Cookies und verwandten Technologien sammeln, wenn Sie unsere Plattformen nutzen.  


Wenn wir unsere Produkte online oder per Telefon über das A. Lange & Söhne Client Relations Center anbieten, müssen Sie die entsprechenden Verkaufsbedingungen lesen, welche die Geschäftsbedingungen für Käufe, die auf diesem Wege zustande kommen, regeln.

 


Aktualisierungen dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie

 

Wir werden diese Datenschutzrichtlinie gegebenenfalls von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Sollten wir dies tun, veröffentlichen wir die Änderungen auf dieser Plattform.

 


Vertreter im Sinne der Datenschutzgrundverordnung

 

Folgende Gesellschaft haben wir zu unserer gesetzlichen Vertreterin im Sinne der Datenschutzgrundverordnung in der Europäischen Union ernannt:
Data Protection & Privacy Team
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam

 


Welche Informationen Sie uns überlassen und wie wir sie verwenden

 

Wir erheben Daten von Ihnen wie folgt:

  • Um zu bestimmten Bereichen unserer Plattform zu gelangen, müssen Sie sich bei uns anmelden. Während des Anmeldeverfahrens werden Sie gebeten, personenbezogene Daten über sich einzugeben (wie etwa Name, Adresse, Geburtsdatum, E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer). Wenn Sie Ihre Angaben in die dafür vorgesehenen Felder eingeben, ermöglichen Sie damit A. Lange & Söhne, Ihnen die Leistungen zu erbringen, die Sie ausgewählt haben.  
  • Wenn Sie Produkte online oder per Telefon erwerben, sammeln wir Informationen über Sie, wie z. B. Details zu Ihrem Kauf und relevante Zahlungsinformationen. Wir können außerdem personenbezogene Daten über Sie erheben, wenn Sie mit uns kommunizieren (etwa, wenn Sie sich mit einer Rückfrage zu einem unserer Produkte oder einer unserer Dienstleistungen an uns wenden), wenn Sie anlässlich eines Besuchs einer A. Lange & Söhne-Boutique Ihre Kontaktangaben hinterlassen, oder wenn Sie die A. Lange & Söhne-Rezeption telefonisch kontaktieren. Beachten Sie bitte, dass Anrufe für Sicherheits-, Schulungs- und Entwicklungszwecke aufgezeichnet werden können. 
  • Wenn Sie sich dazu entschließen, mit A. Lange & Söhne über eine Social-Media-Plattform oder einen anderen von Dritten erbrachten Dienst zu kommunizieren, sammeln wir die Informationen, die Sie uns über jene Plattform mitteilen. 
  • Wir erfassen auch bestimmte Informationen über Besucher unserer Plattform automatisch, wie in unserer Cookie-Richtlinie erläutert.
  • Sofern wir Standortdienste anbieten, sammeln wir, wie im nachstehenden Abschnitt mit der Überschrift „Standortdienste“ erläutert wird, zudem Informationen über Ihren Standort.

 

Wir verwenden die Informationen, die wir von Ihnen sammeln, um

  • Bestellungen und Reparaturaufträge abzuwickeln und auszuführen, die Lieferung zu erleichtern und weitere Kundendienste anzubieten,
  • unsere Konten und Unterlagen zu verwalten,
  • auf Ihre Anfragen und Ersuchen einzugehen,
  • mit unseren Leistungen im Zusammenhang stehende Mitteilungen zu versenden, einschließlich Ankündigungen und administrativer Nachrichten wie etwa Bestellbestätigungen,
  • Produkte und Dienstleistungen zu identifizieren, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Daten wie z. B. Ihrer Einkaufshistorie und Ihrer vorherigen Kommunikation mit uns als interessant für Sie erachten,
  • Ihnen Marketing-Mitteilungen (auch per E-Mail und über passende Social-Media-Kanäle) zuzusenden, die uns oder andere externe Geschäftspartner betreffen und die wir als interessant für Sie erachten und sofern wir dies auf eine rechtliche Grundlage stützen können (lesen Sie hierzu bitte den nachfolgenden Abschnitt „Ihre Optionen“, der weitere Informationen dazu enthält, wie Sie diese Mitteilungen kontrollieren können),
  • Marktforschung durchzuführen, damit wir die Leistungen, die wir unseren Kunden erbringen, kontinuierlich verbessern können,
  • im Rahmen unserer Bemühungen, die Sicherheit unserer Plattform aufrechtzuerhalten, Bonitätsprüfungen durchzuführen und weitere Maßnahmen zur Verhinderung von Betrug und anderen verbotenen bzw. illegalen Aktivitäten zu treffen, sowie
  • zu verstehen, wie unsere Plattform genutzt wird, damit wir diese sowie unsere Leistungen und anderen Angebote kontinuierlich verbessern können.  

Wenn Sie einer bestimmten Verwendung Ihrer Daten zugestimmt haben, verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung. Sie haben das Recht, Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit zu widerrufen (z. B. in das Senden von Marketing-Mitteilungen durch uns), indem Sie uns kontaktieren (siehe nachstehenden Abschnitt mit der Überschrift „Kontaktmöglichkeiten“). Zudem verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten, sofern dies zur Erfüllung eines mit Ihnen geschlossenen Vertrags erforderlich ist oder unser berechtigtes Interesses am Betrieb, dem Schutz und der Verbesserung unseres Geschäfts es erfordert.

 

 

Cookies und andere Informationen, die wir automatisch erheben


Cookies

Diese Website nutzt Cookies gemäß unseren Cookie-Richtlinie. Diese Cookie-Richtlinie stehen den Nutzern auf jeder Seite der Website in Verknüpfung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung und auf jedem Cookie-Informationsbanner zur Verfügung.


IP-Adressen

Wir können Informationen zu Ihrem Computer oder mobilen Endgerät erheben, einschließlich – soweit vorhanden – Ihrer IP-Adresse, Ihrem Betriebssystem, Ihren Anmeldezeiten und Ihrem Browser-Typ. Wir verwenden diese Informationen, um besser zu verstehen, wie Besucher unsere Plattform nutzen, sowie für interne Berichtszwecke. Wir werden diese Informationen auch anonymisieren und an Werbeagenturen, Sponsoren oder andere Unternehmen weitergeben.

 


Zum Thema Werbung

 

Die Plattformen können Drittanbieter wie etwa Netzwerkinserenten und digitale Werbebörsen einsetzen, um Werbeanzeigen für Sie auf fremden Plattformen zu platzieren, nachdem Sie unsere Plattformen verlassen haben. Wir können externe Analyse- und andere Dienstleister damit beauftragen, Informationen zur Nutzung der Plattformen und Ansicht von Werbeanzeigen und unseren Inhalten auszuwerten und an uns und/oder Dritte weiterzugeben. Netzwerkinserenten sind Drittanbieter, die Werbeanzeigen anzeigen, die auf Ihren Besuchen der Plattformen und anderer von Ihnen aufgerufenen Apps und Websites basieren können. Die Platzierung von Werbung durch Dritte ermöglicht uns, Ihnen Werbung für Produkte und Leistungen anzuzeigen, die möglicherweise für Sie interessant sind.

 
Tracking-Technologien von Drittanbietern werden nicht von uns kontrolliert, selbst wenn sie mit unseren Plattformen oder Werbeanzeigen verbunden sind. Aussagen über unsere Praktiken gelten daher nicht für die Erhebung und Verwendung von Informationen durch diese Dritten und andere. Die Erhebung, Speicherung und Übermittlung durch die jeweiligen Dritten sind ihren Geschäftsbedingungen, deren Datenschutzrichtlinien sowie den Berechtigungen, Hinweisen und Optionen zu entnehmen und sollten geprüft werden. Wir geben keinerlei Gewährleistung oder Zusicherungen hinsichtlich der Richtlinien oder Praktiken von externen Werbeagenturen, Werbenetzwerken, digitalen Werbebörsen oder anderen Drittanbietern.

 
Bezüglich der Anzeige von Werbeanzeigen stehen Ihnen Optionsmöglichkeiten zur Verfügung. Sie können dem Erhalt bestimmter Arten verhaltensorientierter Werbung widersprechen, indem Sie die Websites der Drittanbieter besuchen, die in dem Abschnitt „Wie können Cookies kontrolliert und gelöscht werden“ unserer Cookie-Richtlinie aufgeführt sind. Wir sind weder für die Funktionsfähigkeit noch die Einhaltung der Opt-out-Optionen von Drittanbietern verantwortlich.

 


Standortdienste

 

Einige der Leistungen, die wir anbieten, können Angaben zu Ihrem Standort nutzen. Für diese Leistungen, die üblicherweise auf mobilen Endgeräten oder über Apps verfügbar sind, haben Sie die Möglichkeit, uns Ihre Einwilligung zur Nutzung von Standortdiensten zu erteilen, die z. B. über GPS, Sensoren, Signale oder Wi-Fi-Zugangspunkte übermittelte Informationen verarbeiten, damit Sie von einem stärker personalisierten Dienst profitieren können. Sie können an Ihrem Endgerät Einstellungen vornehmen, um diese Dienste auszuschalten, sollten Sie diese nicht mehr nutzen wollen.

 


Übermittlung Ihrer Informationen

 

Personenbezogene Daten über Sie werden von uns nicht an andere Personen oder nicht mit uns verbundene Unternehmen weitergegeben, mit folgenden Ausnahmen: 

  • Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für Zwecke der Ermöglichung von Online- und anderen Zahlungsdiensten, zur Durchführung von Bonitätsprüfungen und zur Betrugsprävention sowie für alle sonstigen Dienstleistungen, die wir für die Verwendung Ihrer Daten für die im Abschnitt mit der Überschrift „Von Ihnen bereitgestellte Daten und wie wir diese verwenden“ beschriebenen Zwecke benötigen, an Drittanbieter übermitteln.
  • Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Strafverfolgungsbehörden, Gerichte, Aufsichtsbehörden, staatliche Instanzen oder andere Dritte weitergeben, sofern wir der Auffassung sind, dass dies erforderlich ist, um gesetzliche oder behördliche Vorgaben einzuhalten oder unsere Rechte oder die von Dritten anderweitig zu schützen.
  • Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an jeden Dritten übermitteln, der alle oder im Wesentlichen alle unsere Vermögenswerte und Geschäftssparten erwirbt bzw. auf den wir diese Vermögenswerte und Geschäftssparten übertragen. Wenn ein solcher Verkauf oder eine derartige Übertragung erfolgen sollte, bemühen wir uns unter Einsatz zumutbaren Aufwands sicherzustellen, dass das Unternehmen, an das wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten übermitteln, diese auf eine Art und Weise verwendet, die mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie vereinbar ist.

 

 

Internationale Übermittlungen

 

Wir setzen Standardvertragsklauseln ein, um zu gewährleisten, dass geeignete Schutzmaßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten bei der Übermittlung an unsere Konzerngesellschaften oder Boutiquen außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums und der Schweiz getroffen werden. Wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an externe Dienstanbieter außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums und der Schweiz weitergeben (wie im Abschnitt mit der Überschrift „Übermittlung Ihrer Informationen“ erläutert), verpflichten wir diese externen Dienstanbieter vertraglich, angemessene Schutzmaßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu treffen.

 


Schutz Ihrer Informationen

 

Wir möchten, dass Sie uns bei der Nutzung unserer Plattform vertrauen, und verpflichten uns, die von uns erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten zu schützen. Wir beschränken den Zugang zu personenbezogenen Daten über Sie auf diejenigen Mitarbeiter, die vernünftigerweise auf sie zugreifen müssen, um Ihnen Produkte zu liefern bzw. Leistungen zu erbringen oder um ihren beruflichen Aufgaben nachzukommen. Wir haben geeignete technische und organisatorische, physische, elektronische und verfahrenstechnische Sicherheitsvorkehrungen getroffen, um die personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitstellen, vor unbefugter oder rechtswidriger Verarbeitung und unabsichtlichem Verlust, Schaden oder Vernichtung zu schützen. Wenn wir Sie allerdings dazu auffordern, ein Passwort für den Zugang zu bestimmten Bereichen unserer Plattform zu vergeben, sind Sie dafür verantwortlich, ein sicheres Passwort zu wählen und dieses Passwort geheim zu halten. Dabei sollten Sie ein Passwort wählen, das Sie auf keiner anderen Seite verwenden und Sie sollten dieses Passwort an niemanden weitergeben.

 


Speicherung Ihrer Angaben

 

Wir speichern Ihre Informationen nur so lange, wie dies für unsere Zwecke notwendig ist, und insbesondere um uns im Fall von Rechtsansprüchen zu schützen (z. B. werden Informationen zu einem mit Ihnen geschlossenen Vertrag für die gesamte Vertragslaufzeit und bis zu zehn Jahre darüber hinaus gespeichert). Nach diesem Zeitraum werden die Informationen gelöscht oder, in manchen Fällen, anonymisiert. Wenn wir Ihre Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eingeholt haben und keine gesetzliche Grundlage zur weiteren Verarbeitung dieser Daten besteht, löschen wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, sofern Sie Ihre Einwilligung widerrufen.


Wenn Sie uns dazu auffordern, Ihnen keine weiteren Direktmarketing-Mitteilungen zu senden, speichern wir Ihre Aufforderung und Ihre Kontaktdaten, um sicherzustellen, dass wir Ihrer Aufforderung nachkommen können. 

 


Ihre Optionen

 

Sie haben das Recht, Einsicht in jegliche personenbezogenen Daten über Sie zu verlangen, die wir in unseren Unterlagen speichern, Unrichtigkeiten zu korrigieren und veraltete Angaben zu aktualisieren. Unter bestimmten Umständen haben Sie das Recht, die Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen oder deren Verwendung einzuschränken. 


In manchen Fällen haben Sie das Recht, der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns zu widersprechen. Sie können insbesondere von uns jederzeit verlangen, Ihnen keine Direktmarketing-Mitteilungen zuzusenden (bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass wir Ihnen in diesem Fall weiterhin leistungsbezogene (d. h. nicht mit Marketing zusammenhängende) Mitteilungen, wie etwa Aktualisierungen Ihres Auftragsstatus, per E-Mail zuschicken können). Wenn Sie eines dieser Rechte ausüben möchten, schreiben Sie uns bitte an die unten aufgeführte Adresse.  


Sie können E-Mail-Marketing-Mitteilungen jederzeit abbestellen, indem Sie eine E-Mail an die im nachfolgenden Abschnitt mit der Überschrift „Kontaktmöglichkeiten“ enthaltene Adresse schicken oder auf den Link ‚Abbestellen‘ in einer der Marketing-E-Mails von A. Lange & Söhne klicken.  


Wenn Sie Bedenken darüber haben, wie wir Ihre Informationen nutzen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte zuerst unter nachstehenden Kontaktangaben und wir werden uns bemühen, eine Lösung für Ihr Anliegen zu finden. Nach einer Untersuchung Ihres Anliegens kommen wir zeitnah schriftlich auf Sie zurück und erläutern Ihnen unsere vorgeschlagene Abhilfemaßnahme. Wenn Sie der Meinung sind, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Angaben unrechtmäßig oder unter Verletzung Ihrer Rechte verarbeitet haben, können Sie außerdem Beschwerde bei einer europäischen Datenschutzbehörde in ihrem Wohn- oder Arbeitsort oder in der Jurisdiktion, in der die Verarbeitung stattgefunden hat, einlegen.

 


Kontaktmöglichkeiten

 

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Kommentare zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie oder zu Datenschutzthemen im Allgemeinen haben, wenden Sie sich bitte unter der nachstehend angegebenen Adresse an uns. Sie können diese Adresse auch nutzen, wenn Sie die personenbezogenen Daten einsehen möchten, die wir über Sie speichern, oder um jegliche weiteren Marketing-Mitteilungen per E-Mail abzubestellen.


Bei Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie oder zur Art und Weise, wie wir Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenden Sie sich bitte an:


A. LANGE & SÖHNE
Client Relations Center
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Amsterdam
Niederlande

 

Telefonnummern

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/de/contact

 

A. Lange & Söhne

Politique de confidentialité

Dernière mise à jour: Mai 2021

 

 

 

Table des matières

 

 

 

À propos de A. Lange & Söhne et de la présente Politique de confidentialité

 

Lange Uhren GmbH a son siège social au Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany.  Dans la présente Politique de confidentialité, nous utilisons le terme A. Lange & Söhne (ainsi que « nous », « notre » et « nos») pour désigner le siège social de Lange Uhren GmbH dont l’adresse est indiquée ci-dessus, ainsi que ses sociétés affiliées et ses boutiques. 

 

Nous vous prions de bien vouloir consacrer quelques instants à la lecture de la politique ainsi que notre Politique de Cookies suivante qui explique comment recueillons, utilisons, divulguons et transférons les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez sur nos sites Internet, applications mobiles et autres plateformes digitales (conjointement les « Plateformes »), lorsque vous visitez une boutique de A. Lange & Söhne, que vous contactez le concierge de A. Lange & Söhne par téléphone, ou encore lorsque vous interagissez avec nous sur les plateformes de médias sociaux. Notre Politique de Cookies explique également comment nous recueillons des informations via l’utilisation de cookies et de technologies connexes lorsque vous utilisez nos Plateformes.  

 


Mises à jour de la présente Politique de confidentialité


Nous pouvons mettre à jour la présente Politique de confidentialité à tout moment. En cas de mise à jour, nous publierons les modifications sur cette Plateforme.

 


Représentant Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données

 

Aux fins du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données dans l'Union européenne, nous avons désigné l'entité suivante comme représentant légal :
Data Protection & Privacy Team
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam
Pays-Bas

 


Informations que vous nous fournissez et comment nous les utilisons


Nous recueillons les informations sur vous tel que détaillé ci-dessous :

  • Pour accéder à certaines zones de notre Plateforme, vous devrez vous inscrire auprès de nos services.  Au cours du processus d’inscription, il vous sera demandé de fournir des informations personnelles vous concernant (ce qui comprend votre nom, adresse, date de naissance, courriel et numéro de téléphone). En saisissant vos coordonnées dans les champs requis, vous permettez à A. Lange & Söhne de vous fournir les services que vous sélectionnez ;
  • Lorsque vous achetez des produits en ligne ou par téléphone, nous recueillons des informations telles que les détails de votre achat et les informations de facturation pertinentes. En outre, nous recueillerons également des informations personnelles à votre sujet lorsque vous communiquez avec nous (par exemple, si vous nous contactez pour une question concernant un de nos produits ou services), lorsque vous fournissez vos coordonnées au moment de la visite de la boutique A. Lange & Söhne ou lorsque communiquez avec le concierge de A. Lange & Söhne par téléphone.  Veuillez noter que les appels seront occasionnellement enregistrés à des fins de sécurité, de formation et d’amélioration ; 
  • Si vous choisissez d’interagir avec A. Lange & Söhne via une plateforme de médias sociaux ou un autre service de tiers, nous recueillerons les informations que vous nous avez fournies par le biais de ladite plateforme ;
  • Nous recueillons également automatiquement certaines informations concernant les visiteurs de notre Plateforme, détaillées dans notre Politique de Cookies; et 
  • Nous recueillerons des informations relatives à votre localisation, dans la mesure où nous fournissons tout service de localisation, tels que décrits dans la section « Services de localisation » ci-dessous.   

 

Nous utiliserons les informations que nous recueillons auprès de vous pour :

  • Gérer et répondre aux demandes de réparation, ainsi que pour fournir des services après-vente ;
  • Gérer les comptes et les registres ;
  • Traiter vos questions et vos demandes ;
  • Envoyer des communications liées au service, y compris des annonces et des messages administratifs tels qu’une confirmation de commande ;
  • Identifier les produits et services dont nous pensons qu’ils pourraient vous intéresser, sur la base de vos informations telles que votre historique d’achat et vos précédentes interactions avec nous ; 
  • Vous envoyer des communications marketing (y compris des courriels et des correspondances d’audience de médias sociaux) nous concernant et concernant d’autres partenaires tiers qui, nous pensons, pourraient vous intéresser, lorsque nous avons un fondement légitime à le faire (veuillez consulter la section « Vos choix » ci-dessous pour obtenir de plus amples informations sur la manière dont vous pouvez contrôler ces communications) ; 
  • Mener des études de marché dans le cadre de l’amélioration constante des services que nous fournissons à nos clients ;
  • Effectuer des vérifications de solvabilité, empêcher les fraudes et autres activités interdites ou illégales, ainsi que dans le cadre de nos efforts visant à maintenir la sécurité de notre Plateforme ; et
  • Comprendre l’utilisation de notre Plateforme afin que nous puissions constamment améliorer les services de notre Plateforme et d’autres offres.  

Lorsque vous avez consenti à une utilisation particulière de vos informations, nous les traitons sur la base de votre consentement. Vous pouvez retirer ce consentement à tout moment (par exemple, en relation avec l’envoi de communications marketing) en nous contactant (voir la section "Nous contacter" ci-dessous). Nous traitons également vos informations lorsque cela est nécessaire à l'exécution d'un contrat avec vous ou lorsque cela est nécessaire à nos intérêts légitimes d'exploitation, de protection et d'amélioration de notre entreprise.

 


Cookies et autres informations que nous recueillons automatiquement


Cookies
Ce site Internet met en œuvre des cookies conformément à sa Politique de Cookies, accessible par les utilisateurs depuis chacune des pages du site Internet qui pointe vers la présente Politique de Cookies et chaque bannière d'information concernant les cookies.


Adresses IP
Nous recueillerons des informations sur votre ordinateur ou votre appareil mobile, y compris, lorsque disponible, votre adresse IP, votre système d’exploitation, vos horaires de connexion et le type de navigateur. Nous utilisons ces informations pour mieux comprendre comment les visiteurs utilisent notre Plateforme, ainsi qu’à des fins de rapport interne. Nous anonymiserons et partagerons ces informations avec des annonceurs, des promoteurs ou d’autres entreprises. 

 


À propos de la publicité


Les Plateformes font appel à des tiers, tels que des annonceurs de réseau et des échanges d’annonces pour vous fournir des publicités sur des plateformes de tiers une fois que vous avez quitté nos Plateformes ; nous utilisons des fournisseurs tiers de services analytiques ou autre afin d’évaluer et de nous fournir, ou de fournir à d’autres tiers, des informations relatives à l’utilisation des Plateformes, ainsi qu’à la visualisation de publicités et de notre contenu. Les annonceurs de réseau sont des tiers qui affichent des publicités fondées sur vos visites des Plateformes, ainsi que sur d’autres applications et sites que vous avez visités. Les diffuseurs d’annonces tiers nous permettent de cibler pour vous les publicités, ainsi que les produits et services qui pourraient vous intéresser.

   
Nous ne contrôlons pas les technologies de traçage de tiers, même si elles sont associées à nos Plateformes ou nos publicités. Les déclarations relatives à nos pratiques ne s’appliquent pas aux méthodes de collecte d’informations utilisées par ces tiers et d’autres entités concernant l’utilisation des informations que lesdits tiers ou autres entités recueillent. Les conditions générales d’utilisation, politique de confidentialité, autorisations, avis et choix pertinents de tiers doivent être consultés à l’égard de leur collecte, stockage et pratiques de partage. Nous ne faisons aucune déclaration concernant les politiques ou les pratiques d’annonceurs, de réseaux ou d’échanges publicitaires tiers, ni à l’égard de tout tiers associé.


Vous disposez de choix concernant la fourniture de publicités. Vous pouvez choisir de ne pas recevoir certains types de publicités comportementales en visitant les sites Internet de tiers et décrits dans notre Politique de Cookies. Nous ne sommes pas responsables de l’efficacité ou de la conformité des options de désengagement de tout tiers.

 


Services de localisation


Certains des services que nous fournissons sont en mesure d'utiliser des informations sur votre localisation. Pour ces services, qui sont généralement disponibles sur des terminaux ou des applications mobiles, vous avez la possibilité de donner votre consentement à l'utilisation de services de localisation qui, par exemple, traitent des informations provenant de GPS, de capteurs, de balises ou de points d'accès Wi-Fi pour vous permettre de bénéficier d'un service plus personnalisé. Votre appareil dispose de paramètres qui vous permettent de désactiver ces services si vous ne souhaitez plus en bénéficier. 

 


Partage de vos informations


Nous ne louons pas, ne vendons pas et ne partageons pas vos informations personnelles avec d’autres personnes ou entreprises non affiliées sauf dans les circonstances suivantes: 

 

  • nous divulguerons vos informations personnelles à des fournisseurs tiers aux fins de fournir des services en ligne et d'autres services de paiement, de vérification du crédit et de prévention de la fraude, et tout autre service requis pour nous permettre d'utiliser vos renseignements aux fins précisées dans la section intitulée « Informations que vous nous fournissez et comment nous les utilisons »;
  • nous divulguerons vos informations personnelles à tout organisme d'application de la loi, tribunal, autorité de réglementation, autorité gouvernementale ou autre tiers lorsque nous estimons que cela est nécessaire pour nous conformer à une obligation légale ou réglementaire, ou pour protéger nos droits ou les droits d'un tiers; et
  • nous divulguerons vos informations personnelles à toute tierce partie qui ferait l’acquisition ou à laquelle nous transférons la totalité ou la quasi-totalité de nos actifs et de nos activités. Si une telle vente ou un tel transfert devait avoir lieu, nous déploierons des efforts raisonnables pour nous assurer que l'entité à laquelle nous transférons vos renseignements personnels les utilise d'une manière conforme à la présente Politique de confidentialité.

 

 

Transferts internationaux

 

Nous avons mis en place des clauses contractuelles types afin de nous assurer que des garanties adéquates sont en place pour protéger vos informations lorsqu'elles sont transférées à nos sociétés affiliées et à nos boutiques dans des territoires situés en dehors de l'Espace Economique Européen et de la Suisse.  Lorsque nous partageons vos informations avec un prestataire de services tiers en dehors de l'Espace économique européen et de la Suisse (tel que détaillé dans la section intitulée « Partage de vos informations »), nous obligeons contractuellement le prestataire de services tiers à mettre en place des mesures de sécurité adéquates pour protéger vos informations. 

 


Protection de vos informations

 

Nous souhaitons que l’utilisation de notre Plateforme se fasse en toute confiance et nous nous engageons à protéger les informations personnelles que nous recueillons. Nous limitons l’accès à vos informations personnelles aux employés ayant raisonnablement besoin d’y avoir accès, afin qu’ils vous fournissent des produits ou services ou qu’ils s’acquittent de leurs tâches professionnelles. Nous disposons des mesures de protection physiques, électroniques et procédurales, techniques et organisationnelles appropriées, pour protéger les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez contre tout traitement non autorisé ou illégal, ainsi que contre toute perte, destruction, dommage ou destruction accidentels. Toutefois, lorsque nous vous demandons de choisir un mot de passe afin d’&accéder à certaines parties de notre Plateforme, il est de votre responsabilité de choisir un mot de passe sécurisé et de garder ce mot de passe confidentiel. Vous ne devez pas choisir un mot de passe que vous avez déjà choisi pour un autre site, et vous ne devez pas le partager avec qui que ce soit.

 


Conservation de vos informations

 

Nous ne conservons vos informations que le temps nécessaire au vu de nos finalités, et notamment pour nous protéger en cas de litige (par exemple, les informations relatives à un contrat avec vous seront conservées pendant toute la durée du contrat et jusqu'à dix années après sa fin). Passé ce délai, elles seront supprimées ou, dans certains cas, rendues anonymes. Lorsque nous avons demandé votre consentement pour traiter vos informations personnelles et que nous n'avons aucun autre fondement légal pour poursuivre ce traitement, nous supprimerons vos informations personnelles si vous retirez votre consentement par la suite. 

 

Si vous demandez que nous ne vous envoyions plus de communications de marketing direct, nous conserverons un enregistrement de votre demande et de vos coordonnées afin de nous assurer que votre demande est respectée. 

 


Vos choix


Vous avez le droit de demander l'accès aux informations personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet dans nos dossiers, de corriger toute inexactitude et de mettre à jour toute information obsolète. Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez le droit de demander l'effacement de vos informations personnelles ou une restriction de leur utilisation. 


Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous traitions vos informations personnelles dans certains cas. En particulier, vous pouvez nous demander de cesser de vous envoyer des communications de marketing direct à tout moment (veuillez noter toutefois que nous pouvons continuer à vous envoyer des communications liées au service (c'est-à-dire non commerciales), telles que des mises à jour par e-mail sur l'état de votre commande). Si vous souhaitez exercer l'un de ces droits, veuillez nous écrire à l'adresse mentionnée plus bas.  


Vous pouvez vous désabonner des communications de marketing par courriel en tout temps en envoyant un courriel à l'adresse ci-dessous dans la section "Nous contacter" ou en cliquant sur le lien "désabonnement" dans les courriels de marketing de A. Lange & Söhne. 


Si vous avez des doutes sur la façon dont nous utilisons vos informations, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter en utilisant les cordonnées ci-dessous et nous ferons de notre mieux pour résoudre votre problème. Après avoir étudié votre plainte, nous vous répondrons par écrit dans un délai raisonnable en exposant les mesures correctives que nous proposons. Si vous pensez que nous avons traité vos informations personnelles d'une manière illicite ou contraire à vos droits, vous avez également le droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès d'une Autorité Européenne de Protection des Données de votre lieu de résidence ou de travail, ou dans la juridiction dans laquelle le traitement a eu lieu.

 


Nous contacter


Si vous avez des questions ou des commentaires concernant la présente Politique de confidentialité ou Politique de Cookies, ou des questions liées à la confidentialité en général, veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse indiquée ci-dessous. Vous pouvez également utiliser cette adresse si vous souhaitez demander l’accès aux informations personnelles que nous détenons à votre égard, ou pour vous désabonner de tout courriel de communication marketing.

 

Si vous avez des questions au sujet de la présente Politique de confidentialité ou Politique de Cookies ou la manière dont vos informations peuvent être traitées, merci de contacter:


A. LANGE & SÖHNE
Centre de relations clients
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Amsterdam
Pays-Bas

 

Les numéros de téléphone

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/en/contact

A. Lange & Söhne

Informativa Privacy

Ultimo aggiornamento: Maggio 2021

 

 

 

Tabella del contenuto

 

 

 

Informazioni su A. Lange & Söhne e sulla presente Informativa Privacy

 

Lange Uhren GmbH ha sede legale in Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany. Nella presente Informativa Privacy, useremo il termine A. Lange & Söhne (e “noi”, “ci” e “nostro/a”) per indicare la capogruppo di Lange Uhren GmbH presso la sede legale sopra citata, le nostre affiliate e le nostre boutique. 


Vi preghiamo di dedicare qualche momento alla lettura della seguente informativa, oltre alla nostra Informativa sui cookie, che spiega come raccogliamo, usiamo, divulghiamo e trasferiamo i dati personali che ci fornite attraverso i nostri siti internet, le applicazioni mobili e altre piattaforme digitali (congiuntamente le “Piattaforme”), quando visitate una boutique A. Lange & Söhne, contattate telefonicamente l'assistenza A. Lange & Söhne  o interagite con noi attraverso le piattaforme dei social media. Vi preghiamo altresì di prendere visione della nostra Informativa sui cookie, che spiega come raccogliamo i dati attraverso l'uso dei cookie e le relative tecnologie quando usate le nostre Piattaforme. 


Quando offriamo i nostri prodotti in vendita online o telefonicamente attraverso il Centro Relazioni con Cliente  di A. Lange & Söhne, dovrai leggere le Condizioni di Vendita rilevanti, che disciplinano i termini e le condizioni applicabili agli acquisti effettuati secondo queste modalità.

 

 

Aggiornamenti alla presente Informativa Privacy


Di tanto in tanto, potremmo modificare la presente Informativa Privacy. Quando lo faremo, pubblicheremo le modifiche su questa Piattaforma.

 

 

Rappresentante ai sensi del Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Dati Personali


Per le finalità di cui al Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Dati Personali nell’Unione Europea, abbiamo nominato il seguente soggetto come nostro legale rappresentante:
Data Protection & Privacy Team
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam
Paesi Bassi

 

 

Le informazioni che ci fornite e come le utilizziamo


Da voi raccogliamo le informazioni, secondo quanto indicato di seguito:

  • Per accedere a determinate aree della nostra Piattaforma, dovrete registrarvi. Durante il processo di registrazione, vi sarà chiesto di fornire i vostri dati personali (incluso il vostro nome e indirizzo, la data di nascita, l'indirizzo email e il numero di telefono). Inserendo i vostri dettagli nei campi richiesti, consentite a A. Lange & Söhne di fornirvi i servizi che indicherete;
  • Quando acquistate prodotti online o per telefono, raccogliamo informazioni quali i dettagli del vostro acquisto e le informazioni di pagamento di riferimento. Inoltre, raccoglieremo i vostri dati personali anche in occasione di scambi di corrispondenza tra voi e noi (ad esempio, se ci sottoponete una richiesta relativa a uno dei nostri prodotti o servizi), quando fornite i vostri dettagli in occasione di una visita presso una boutique A. Lange & Söhne o contattate telefonicamente l'assistenza A. Lange & Söhne. Tenete presente che le telefonate saranno occasionalmente registrate per fini di sicurezza, formazione e sviluppo;
  • Se decidete di interagire con A. Lange & Söhne attraverso una piattaforma social media o altri servizi di terzi, raccoglieremo le informazioni che ci fornite attraverso la piattaforma in questione;
  • Raccogliamo inoltre in modo automatico alcune informazioni sui visitatori della nostra Piattaforma, come descritto nella nostra Informativa sui cookie; e 
  • Raccoglieremo informazioni sulla vostra posizione nella misura in cui forniamo i servizi di localizzazione descritti nella sezione che segue "Servizi di Localizzazione".

Utilizzeremo le informazioni che abbiamo raccolto da voi per:

  • Gestire ed evadere ordini di acquisto e riparazione, facilitare la spedizione, e fornire assistenza post-vendita;
  • Gestire i nostri registri e scritture contabili;
  • Gestire le vostre domande e richieste;
  • Inviare comunicazioni relative al servizio, incluse comunicazioni e messaggi amministrativi come la conferma dell'ordine;
  • Identificare i prodotti e i servizi che riteniamo potrebbero essere di vostro interesse in base alle informazioni che vi riguardano, come ad esempio la cronologia dei vostri acquisti e delle vostre precedenti interazioni con noi;
  • Inviarvi comunicazioni commerciali (incluse e-mail e comunicazioni pubbliche sui social media) relative a noi e ad altri partner terzi che riteniamo possano essere di vostro interesse, nel caso in cui siamo legittimati a farlo (si prega di consultare la sezione che segue "Le Vostre scelte” per ulteriori informazioni su come controllare questi aggiornamenti); 
  • Condurre ricerche di mercato al fine di poter migliorare continuamente i servizi che forniamo ai nostri clienti;
  • Eseguire controlli sul credito, prevenire frodi e altre attività vietate o illegali come parte dei nostri sforzi per mantenere la sicurezza della nostra Piattaforma e dei nostri servizi; e
  • Capire in che modo viene usata la nostra Piattaforma e di conseguenza poter migliorare continuamente la nostra Piattaforma e i servizi e altre offerte.

Nel caso in cui abbiate acconsentito a un particolare utilizzo dei vostri dati, noi li trattiamo sulla base del vostro consenso. È possibile revocare tale consenso in qualsiasi momento (ad esempio, per consentirci di inviare comunicazioni di marketing) contattandoci (vedere la sezione che segue "Contattateci"). Trattiamo inoltre le vostre informazioni nella misura in cui ciò sia necessario per l'adempimento di un contratto con voi o nella misura in cui sia necessario per i nostri legittimi interessi ad operare, proteggere e migliorare la nostra attività.

 


Cookie e altre informazioni che raccogliamo in modo automatico


Cookies
Il sito utilizza cookie in conformità con il contenuto della nostra Informativa sui cookie. Tale Informativa sui cookie è disponibile agli utenti su ogni pagina del sito che presenti un link alla presente Informativa sulla privacy e all'interno di ogni banner informativo relativo ai cookie.


Indirizzi IP
Raccogliamo informazioni sul vostro computer o dispositivo mobile, incluso ove disponibile l'indirizzo IP, il sistema operativo, i momenti di accesso e il tipo di browser. Utilizziamo tali informazioni per comprendere meglio come i visitatori usino la nostra Piattaforma e a scopi di reportistica interna. Anonimizzeremo queste informazioni e le condivideremo con inserzionisti, sponsor o altri partner.

 


Informazioni sulla pubblicità


Le Piattaforme si avvalgono di terzi, come ad esempio network di inserzionisti e ad exchange, per mostrarvi annunci pubblicitari su piattaforme di terzi dopo che avete lasciato le nostre Piattaforme, e noi utilizziamo dati analytics di terzi e di altri fornitori di servizi per valutare e procurare a noi e/o a terzi  le informazioni sull'uso delle Piattaforme e sulla visualizzazione di annunci pubblicitari e dei nostri contenuti. I network di inserzionisti sono terzi che mostrano pubblicità, che possono essere basate sulle vostre visite alle Piattaforme e su altre app e siti che avete visitato. L'invio di pubblicità di terzi i ci consente di personalizzare le pubblicità per voi in base ai prodotti e ai servizi che potrebbero interessarvi. 


Le tecnologie di tracciamento di terzi non sono controllate da noi, anche se sono associate alle nostre Piattaforme o alle nostre pubblicità. Le dichiarazioni relative alle nostre prassi non si applicano ai metodi di raccolta delle informazioni usati da questi terzi e da altri o all'uso delle informazioni raccolte dai predetti terzi. Occorre consultare i termini di servizio, l’informativa sulla privacy, i permessi, gli avvisi e le scelte dei terzi per quanto concerne le loro prassi di raccolta, memorizzazione e condivisione. Noi non prestiamo alcuna garanzia in relazione alle politiche o alle prassi di inserzionisti terzi o di reti o scambi pubblicitari o altri terzi. 


Per quanto riguarda la ricezione degli annunci pubblicitari, avete diritto di scelta. Potete esercitare il diritto di opt-out in relazione alla ricezione di determinati tipi di pubblicità comportamentali visitando i siti web di terze parti indicati nella nostra Informativa sui cookie. Noi non siamo responsabili dell'efficacia di, o conformità con, alcuna scelta di opt-out da parte dei terzi.

 


Servizi di localizzazione


Alcuni dei servizi che forniamo sono in grado di utilizzare le informazioni sulla vostra posizione. Per questi servizi, che sono generalmente disponibili su dispositivi mobili o applicazioni, viene fornita l'opportunità di prestare il proprio consenso all'uso dei servizi di localizzazione, che, ad esempio, trattano le informazioni derivanti da GPS, sensori, beacon o punti di accesso Wi-Fi per consentirvi di beneficiare di un servizio più personalizzato. Il vostro dispositivo disporrà di impostazioni che vi consentono di disattivare questi servizi qualora non desideriate più utilizzarli.

 


Condivisione delle vostre informazioni


Noi non condividiamo i vostri dati personali con terzi o società non affiliate, ad eccezione dei seguenti casi: 

 

  • Riveleremo i vostri dati personali a fornitori terzi allo scopo di fornire servizi di pagamento online e di altro tipo, gestire controlli del credito e a prevenzione delle frodi, e qualsiasi altro servizio richiesto per consentirci di utilizzare i vostri dati per gli scopi specificati nella sezione intitolata “Le informazioni che ci fornite e come le utilizziamo”;
  • Riveleremo i vostri dati personali a forze dell’ordine, tribunali, autorità amministrative e governative o altri terzi, nel caso in cui lo ritenessimo necessario per adempiere ad un obbligo di legge o regolamentare, o altrimenti per tutelare i nostri diritti o quelli di terzi; e
  • Riveleremo i vostri dati personali a qualsiasi terzo che acquisti o a cui noi cederemo tutti o sostanzialmente tutti i nostri beni e attività commerciali. Nel caso in cui avvenga tale cessione o trasferimento, adotteremo ogni ragionevole sforzo al fine di assicurare che l’acquirente a cui trasferiremo i vostri dati personali li usi in modo coerente con la presente Informativa Privacy.

 

 

Trasferimenti internazionali


Abbiamo adottato clausole contrattuali standard per garantire che vengano poste in essere adeguate tutele per proteggere le vostre informazioni quando sono trasferite alle nostre società affiliate e alle boutique in territori al di fuori dello Spazio Economico Europeo e della Svizzera. Quando condividiamo le vostre informazioni con un terzo fornitore di servizi al di fuori dello Spazio Economico Europeo e della Svizzera (come specificato nella sezione intitolata “Condivisione delle vostre informazioni”), obblighiamo contrattualmente il terzo fornitore di servizi ad adottare adeguate misure per proteggere le vostre informazioni.

 


Tutela delle vostre informazioni


Desideriamo che usiate la nostra Piattaforma con fiducia e ci impegniamo nella tutela dei dati personali che raccogliamo. Limitiamo l'accesso ai vostri dati personali a dipendenti che necessitino ragionevolmente di accedervi, al fine di fornirvi prodotti o servizi o di svolgere il loro lavoro. Disponiamo di adeguate misure di sicurezza tecniche, fisiche, organizzative, elettroniche e di processo atte a proteggere i dati personali che ci fornite contro il trattamento non autorizzato o illecito e contro perdite, danni o distruzioni accidentali. Tuttavia, laddove vi chiediamo di scegliere una password per accedere ad alcune parti della nostra Piattaforma, voi siete responsabili per scegliere una password sicura e per mantenerla segreta. Dovreste scegliere una password che non utilizzate in nessun altro sito e non dovreste condividerla con nessun altro.

 


Conservazione delle vostre informazioni


Conserviamo le vostre informazioni solo per il tempo necessario per i nostri scopi e, in particolare, per tutelarci in caso di azioni legali (ad esempio, le informazioni relative a un contratto con voi saranno conservate per tutta la durata del contratto e per i dieci anni successivi). Decorso tale termine, saranno cancellate o in alcuni casi rese anonime. Nel caso in cui abbiamo richiesto il vostro consenso per trattare le vostre informazioni personali e non abbiamo altre ragioni legali per continuare con tale trattamento, se successivamente revocherete il vostro consenso elimineremo le vostre informazioni personali.


Se ci chiederete di non inviarvi più comunicazioni di marketing diretto, conserveremo una registrazione della vostra richiesta e i vostri dati di contatto per garantire che la vostra richiesta sia rispettata.

 


Le vostre scelte


Avete il diritto di chiedere l'accesso a qualsiasi informazione personale su di voi che conserviamo nei nostri archivi, la correzione di eventuali inesattezze e l’aggiornamento di qualsiasi informazione non aggiornata. In alcune circostanze, avete il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione delle vostre informazioni personali o una restrizione del loro utilizzo.


In alcuni casi, avete il diritto opporvi al trattamento delle vostre informazioni personali da parte nostra. In particolare, potete chiederci di interrompere l'invio delle comunicazioni di marketing diretto in qualsiasi momento (tuttavia tenete presente che potremmo continuare a inviarvi comunicazioni relative al servizio - vale a dire, non di marketing - quali gli aggiornamenti via e-mail sullo stato dell'ordine). Se desiderate esercitare uno di questi diritti, vi preghiamo di scriverci all'indirizzo sotto indicato.


Potete annullare la vostra iscrizione alla ricezione delle comunicazioni marketing via email in qualsiasi momento, inviando una email all'indirizzo sotto indicato nella sezione “Contattateci” o facendo clic sul link “annulla l’iscrizione” contenuto in tutte le email di marketing di A. Lange & Söhne. 
Se avete dubbi su come utilizziamo le vostre informazioni, per prima cosa vi preghiamo di contattarci ai recapiti indicati sotto e faremo del nostro meglio per risolvere quanto sottopostoci. Dopo aver esaminato quanto indicatoci, vi risponderemo per iscritto entro un termine ragionevole illustrando la nostra proposta di azione correttiva. Se pensate che noi abbiamo trattato le vostre informazioni personali in modo illecito o che violi  in violazione dei vostri diritti, avete anche il diritto di sporgere denuncia presso l'Autorità Garante sulla Protezione dei Dati Europea stabilita nel luogo della vostra residenza o del vostro lavoro, o del luogo in cui il trattamento è avvenuto.

 


Contattateci


Se desiderate sottoporci qualsiasi domanda o commento in merito alla presente Informativa Privacy o Informativa sui cookie, o su questioni relative alla privacy in generale, siete pregati di contattarci all’indirizzo indicato di seguito. Potete inoltre utilizzare questo indirizzo qualora desideriate richiedere l’accesso alle vostre informazioni personali che noi conserviamo o annullare l’iscrizione per ricevere comunicazioni di marketing via email.


Se desiderate sottoporci qualsiasi domanda in merito alla presente Informativa Privacy o Informativa sui cookie o sulle modalità di trattamento delle vostre informazioni possono, siete pregati di contattarci a:


A. LANGE & SÖHNE
Centro relazioni con i clienti
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Amsterdam
Olanda

 

Numeri di telefono

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/de/contact

A. Lange & Söhne

Política de Privacidad

Última actualización: Mayo 2021

 

 

 

Tabla de contenido

 

 

Sobre A. Lange & Söhne y la presente Política de Privacidad

 

Lange Uhren GmbH tiene su domicilio social en Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, D-01768 Glashütte, Germany.  En la presente Política de Privacidad, se emplea el término A. Lange & Söhne (y “nosotros”, “nos” y “nuestro”) en referencia a la sede principal de Lange Uhren GmbH ubicada en el domicilio social anteriormente indicado, nuestras sociedades afiliadas y nuestras tiendas.  


Rogamos lea con atención la siguiente política así como nuestra Política de Cookies, en la que se expone cómo recabamos, utilizamos, comunicamos y transmitimos la información personal que nos facilita a través de nuestros sitios web, aplicaciones para móviles y otras plataformas digitales (conjuntamente, las “Plataformas”), cuando visita una tienda de A. Lange & Söhne, cuando se pone en contacto con un asistente de A. Lange & Söhne por teléfono o bien cuando interactúa con nosotros en redes sociales. Nuestra Política de Cookies explica cómo recabamos información mediante el uso de cookies y tecnologías similares cuando hace uso de nuestras Plataformas.  


YOOX NET-A-PORTER GROUP SpA, empresa con un único accionista sujeto a la dirección y coordinación de Compagnie Financière Richemont SA, ubicada en via Morimondo, 17 - Milano 20143 Italia con número de identificación fiscal y número de registro de IVA 02050461207, ha sido designada como encargado del tratamiento en relación con algunos de los servicios ofrecidos en las Plataformas, incluido el procesamiento de pedidos que realiza en las Plataformas.


En los casos en los que ofrecemos nuestros productos para su venta online o telefónicamente a través del Centro de Relaciones con Cliente de A. Lange & Söhne, usted deberá leer las Condiciones de Venta correspondientes, que son las que regulan los términos y condiciones aplicables a cualquier compra efectuada de esta forma.  

 


Actualizaciones de la presente Política de Privacidad


Podremos modificar la presente Política de Privacidad cuando sea oportuno.  Cuando lo hagamos, publicaremos las modificaciones en esta Plataforma.

 


Representante del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos


A los efectos del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea, hemos designado a la siguiente entidad como nuestra representante legal:


Equipo de Protección de Datos y Privacidad
RLG EUROPE B.V.
Herengracht 436
1017BZ Amsterdam
Países Bajos

 


Información comunicada y cómo la utilizamos


Recabamos su información con arreglo a lo que se detalla a continuación:

  • Deberá registrarse para acceder a determinadas áreas de nuestra Plataforma.  Durante el proceso de registro, se le pedirá que comunique información personal (incluyendo su nombre y dirección, fecha de nacimiento, dirección de correo electrónico y número de teléfono).  Al introducir su información en los campos requeridos, permitirá a A. Lange & Söhne prestarle los servicios seleccionados; 
  • Si realiza alguna compra en línea o por teléfono, recabaremos información, como los datos de la compra y la información relevante para el pago.  Asimismo, también recabaremos información personal en cualquier contacto que tenga con nosotros (por ejemplo, si se pone en contacto con nosotros con una consulta acerca de alguno de nuestros productos o servicios), cuando comunique información sobre usted al visitar una tienda de A. Lange & Söhne o cuando se ponga en contacto con un asistente de A. Lange & Söhne por teléfono.  Tenga en cuenta que se podrán grabar las llamadas telefónicas con fines de seguridad, formación y desarrollo; 
  • Si opta por interactuar con A. Lange & Söhne a través de una plataforma de redes sociales u otros servicios de terceros, recabaremos la información que nos comunique a través de dicha plataforma;
  • También recabamos de forma automática cierta información acerca de las personas que visitan nuestra Plataforma, tal y como se describe en nuestra Política de Cookies; y
  • Recabaremos información acerca de su ubicación en la medida en que proporcionemos cualquier servicio de ubicación, que se describe en el siguiente apartado titulado “Servicios de ubicación”.  

 

Utilizaremos la información que recopilemos sobre usted para:

  • Gestionar y completar pedidos de compra y reparación, facilitar las entregas, así como para prestar servicios de posventa;
  • Gestionar nuestras cuentas y registros;
  • Gestionar consultas y peticiones;
  • Enviar comunicaciones relativas a servicios, incluyendo anuncios y mensajes administrativos, como confirmaciones de pedidos;
  • Identificar productos y servicios que creemos que le pueden interesar con arreglo a su información, como su historial de compras y sus anteriores interacciones con nosotros; 
  • Enviarle comunicaciones de marketing (incluyendo correos electrónicos y personalización de audiencias en redes sociales) relativas a nosotros y a otros terceros socios y que consideremos que pueden ser de interés para usted, cuando tengamos un fundamento legítimo para hacerlo (véase el siguiente apartado “Sus opciones” para obtener más información acerca de cómo puede controlar dichas actualizaciones);
  • Realizar estudios de mercado para poder mejorar continuamente los servicios que prestamos a nuestros clientes;
  • Realizar comprobaciones de solvencia y prevención de fraude y de otras actividades prohibidas o ilegales como parte de nuestro esfuerzo por mantener la seguridad de nuestra Plataforma y nuestros servicios; y
  • Comprender cómo se usa nuestra Plataforma, de manera que podamos mejorar continuamente tanto nuestra Plataforma como los servicios y otras ofertas.  


Cuando usted ha aceptado un determinado uso de su información, la tratamos con arreglo al consentimiento que ha otorgado. Puede retirar ese consentimiento en cualquier momento (por ejemplo, que le enviemos comunicaciones de marketing) poniéndose en contacto con nosotros (véase el siguiente apartado titulado “Contacto”). También tratamos su información cuando es necesario para la ejecución de un contrato con usted o cuando es necesario para nuestros intereses legítimos de explotación, protección y mejora de nuestro negocio.

 


Cookies y otra información recabada de forma automática


Cookies
Este sitio web utiliza cookies de acuerdo con nuestra Política de Cookies. Esta Política de Cookies está disponible para los usuarios en cada página del sitio web vinculada a esta Política de Privacidad y en cada banner de información sobre cookies.


Direcciones IP
Es posible que recabemos información sobre su ordenador o dispositivo móvil, incluso, cuando sea posible, la dirección IP, el sistema operativo, los tiempos de acceso y el tipo de navegador.  Hacemos uso de esta información para comprender mejor cómo usan la Plataforma los visitantes, así como para la realización de informes internos.  Es posible que anonimicemos esta información y la compartamos con anunciantes, patrocinadores u otras empresas.

 


Sobre los anuncios publicitarios


Las Plataformas pueden hacer uso de terceros, tales como anunciantes de redes e intercambios de publicidad, para presentarle anuncios en plataformas de terceros cuando usted sale de nuestras Plataformas, y es posible que hagamos uso de terceros proveedores de estadísticas u otros proveedores de servicios para que evalúen y nos faciliten información a nosotros y/o a terceros sobre el uso de las Plataformas y la visualización de anuncios y de nuestros contenidos.  Los anunciantes de redes son terceros que pueden mostrar anuncios en función de las visitas a las Plataformas y a otras aplicaciones y sitios web visitados.  La gestión de anuncios de terceros nos permite personalizar la publicidad que le mostramos en relación con productos y servicios en los que pueda estar interesado.  


Nosotros no controlamos las tecnologías de seguimiento de terceros, incluso aunque estén asociadas a nuestras Plataformas o anuncios.  Las declaraciones relativas a nuestras prácticas no son de aplicación a los métodos para recabar información empleados por dichos terceros y otras partes, ni al uso de la información que recaban dichas partes.  Deberá revisar las condiciones de servicio, políticas de privacidad, autorizaciones, notificaciones y preferencias de los terceros correspondientes en relación con sus prácticas de recogida, almacenamiento e intercambio de información.  No realizamos manifestación alguna en relación con las políticas o prácticas de terceros anunciantes, redes publicitarias o intercambios de publicidad o terceros vinculados.  


Tiene distintas opciones en relación con la forma de recibir anuncios.  Podrá rechazar la recepción de determinado tipo de publicidad basada en el comportamiento consultando los sitios web de terceros descritos en nuestra Política de Cookies.  No somos responsables de la eficacia o el cumplimiento de las opciones de exclusión de terceros.

 


Servicios de ubicación


Algunos de los servicios que prestamos pueden usar información acerca de su ubicación. En relación con estos servicios, que suelen estar disponibles en dispositivos móviles o aplicaciones para móviles, se le ofrece la oportunidad de proporcionar su consentimiento al uso de servicios de ubicación, que, por ejemplo, tratan información derivada de GPS, sensores, balizas o puntos de acceso Wi-Fi con el fin de permitirle que se beneficie de un servicio más personalizado. Su dispositivo contará con ajustes que le permiten apagar estos servicios en caso de que ya no desee beneficiarse de ellos.

 


Intercambio de información


No intercambiamos información personal sobre usted con otras personas ni con compañías no vinculadas a nosotros, excepto en los siguientes casos: 

  • Podremos comunicar su información personal a terceros proveedores que prestan servicios de pagos en línea y de otro tipo, comprobación de solvencia y prevención del fraude y cualesquiera otros servicios necesarios para que podamos hacer uso de su información a los efectos que se especifican en el apartado titulado “Información comunicada y cómo la”;
  • Podremos comunicar su información personal a fuerzas y cuerpos de seguridad, tribunales, reguladores, autoridades públicas u otros terceros cuando lo estimemos necesario para cumplir con una obligación legal o normativa, o de otro modo para proteger nuestros derechos o los derechos de cualesquiera terceros; y
  • Podremos comunicar su información personal a cualesquiera terceros que adquieran, o a quienes transmitamos, la totalidad o la práctica totalidad de nuestro negocio y activos.  En caso de que se produzca dicha venta o transmisión, haremos todo lo razonable para asegurar que la entidad a la que transmitimos su información personal la use de manera conforme con la presente Política de Privacidad.

 


Transmisión internacional


Hemos establecido cláusulas contractuales estándar para garantizar que existen salvaguardas adecuadas para proteger su información cuando sea transmitida a nuestras sociedades afiliadas y tiendas en territorios fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo y Suiza.  Cuando compartamos su información con un proveedor tercero fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo o Suiza (tal y como se detalla en el apartado titulado “Intercambio de información”, obligamos contractualmente al proveedor tercero a poner en marcha salvaguardas adecuadas para proteger su información.

 


Protección de la información


Deseamos que se sienta seguro al usar nuestra Plataforma, por lo que estamos comprometidos con la protección de la información personal que recabamos.  Limitamos el acceso a la información personal sobre usted a los empleados que, de forma razonable, necesitan acceder a la misma en el desarrollo de su trabajo o para proporcionarle productos o servicios.  Contamos con adecuadas salvaguardas físicas, electrónicas y procedimentales de tipo técnico y organizativo para proteger la información personal que nos comunica frente a su tratamiento no autorizado o ilegal, así como frente a la pérdida, daño o destrucción accidentales.   Sin embargo, cuando le solicitemos que escoja una contraseña para acceder a ciertas partes de nuestra Plataforma, tendrá la responsabilidad de escoger una contraseña segura y de mantener la confidencialidad de la misma. Deberá escoger una contraseña que no utilice en ningún otro sitio web y no deberá compartirla con nadie.

 


Conservación de la información


Conservamos su información únicamente mientras sea necesario para nuestros fines y, en particular, para protegernos a nosotros mismos en caso de reclamación legal (por ejemplo, la información relativa a un contrato se conservará durante toda la vigencia del contrato y hasta diez años después). Tras ese periodo, será eliminada, o en algunos casos anonimizada. Cuando obtengamos su consentimiento para tratar su información personal y no tengamos ningún otro fundamento lícito para continuar con ese tratamiento, si posteriormente retira su consentimiento eliminaremos su información personal. 


Si solicita que ya no le enviemos comunicaciones de marketing directas, mantendremos un registro de su solicitud y datos de contacto para asegurarnos de que se cumple su petición.  

 


Sus opciones


Tiene derecho a solicitar el acceso a la información personal que mantenemos sobre usted en nuestros archivos, para corregir cualquier error y actualizar la información obsoleta. En algunas circunstancias, tendrá derecho a solicitar la eliminación de su información personal o una restricción del uso de la misma.


Tiene derecho a negarse a que tratemos su información personal en algunos casos. En particular, puede solicitarnos que dejemos de enviarle comunicaciones de marketing directo en cualquier momento (no obstante, podremos seguir enviándole comunicaciones relativas a servicios (es decir, comunicaciones que no son de marketing), tales como correos electrónicos de información actualizada sobre el estado de sus pedidos).  Si desea ejercer alguno de estos derechos, puede escribirnos a la dirección que se indica a continuación.  


Podrá optar por darse de baja de las comunicaciones de marketing enviadas por correo electrónico en cualquier momento, enviándonos un correo electrónico a la dirección que se indica a continuación en el apartado titulado “Contacto” o haciendo clic en el enlace “cancelar suscripción” que encontrará en todos los correos electrónicos de marketing de A. Lange & Söhne. 


Si tiene cualquier inquietud acerca de cómo utilizamos su información, como primera medida póngase en contacto con nosotros mediante los datos que indicamos a continuación y haremos lo posible para resolver su preocupación.  Tras investigar la cuestión que nos remita, le responderemos por escrito en un plazo razonable, indicando nuestra propuesta de acción para subsanar la situación. Si considera que hemos tratado su información personal de un modo ilícito o que infringe sus derechos, también tendrá derecho a reclamar ante una Autoridad Europea de Protección de Datos en su lugar de residencia o trabajo, o en la jurisdicción en la que se llevó a cabo el tratamiento.

 


Contacto


Si tiene preguntas o comentarios acerca de la presente Política de Privacidad o Política de Cookies, o si quiere consultar cuestiones de privacidad en general, póngase en contacto con nosotros en la dirección que se indica a continuación.  También puede usar esa dirección si desea solicitar acceso a la información personal que mantenemos sobre usted, o bien para cancelar la suscripción al envío de comunicaciones de marketing por correo electrónico.


Si tiene preguntas acerca de la presente Política de Privacidad o Política de Cookies o del modo en el que se trata su información, póngase en contacto con nosotros en:


A. LANGE & SÖHNE
Centro de relaciones con el cliente
Keizersgracht 485
1017 EJ Ámsterdam
Países Bajos

 

Números de teléfono

+49 033 05356 9899
+44 020 3692 0248
+33 01706 70001


https://contact.alange-soehne.com/en/contact

A. Lange & Söhne

プライバシーポリシー

最終更新: 2021年6月

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.ランゲ&ゾーネおよび本プライバシーポリシーについて

 

リシュモンジャパン株式会社 A.ランゲ&ゾーネ部門は、東京都千代田区麹町1-4 半蔵門ファーストビルに登記上の事務所を有しています。本プライバシーポリシーでは、弊社が A.ランゲ&ゾーネ(および「弊社」、「弊社を」ならびに「弊社の」)という用語を用いる場合は、上記の登記住所にある A.ランゲ&ゾーネの本社、その関連会社および弊社のブティックを指します。
 
次のポリシーでは、お客様がA.ランゲ&ゾーネのブティックにご来店、またはA.ランゲ&ゾーネのクライアント・リレーションズ・センターへ電話でお問い合わせをされた際に、あるいはお客様がソーシャルメディアのプラットフォームで弊社とやり取りをされた際に、弊社のウェブサイトやモバイルアプリケーション(併せて、「プラットフォーム」)上で弊社に提供された個人情報を弊社がどのように収集、利用、開示、および転送するかについて説明しておりますので、是非お時間を取ってご一読ください。また、お客様が弊社のプラットフォームをご使用になる際にクッキーおよび関連技術の使用を通して弊社が情報を収集する方法についても説明しています。
 
お客様がオンラインまたはA.ランゲ&ゾーネのクライアント・リレーションズ・センターを通じてお電話で商品をご購入される場合、この様な方式による購入に関する諸条件を定めた販売規約を必ずご確認下さい。

 

 

本プライバシーポリシーの更新

 

弊社は、本プライバシーポリーを適宜更新する場合があります。弊社が更新を行った際は、本プラットフォームで変更をお知らせいたします。

 

 

お客様が弊社にご提供される情報と弊社が情報を使用する方法

 

弊社は下記の情報を収集します。

 

  • 弊社のプラットフォームの特定分野へアクセスいただくには、お客様ご自身によるご登録が必要です。。ご登録に際しましては、お客様ご自身の個人情報(お名前、ご住所、生年月日、電子メールアドレスおよび電話番号を含む)をお伺いします。必要事項記入欄にお客様の詳細情報をご入力いただくことで、A.ランゲ&ゾーネがお客様がご希望されるサービスを提供させていただくことが可能になります。
  • さらに、弊社は、お客様がオンラインやお電話で商品をご購入される際に、お客様のご購入情報やお支払いに関する情報を収集させて頂く事があります。弊社にご連絡された場合(例えば、お客様が弊社の商品またはサービスの一つについてお問い合わせをされた場合)や、お客様が A.ランゲ&ゾーネのブティックにご来店された際、または A.ランゲ&ゾーネのクライアント・リレーションズ・センターへ電話でお問い合わせされた際にお客様情報を提供された場合にも、お客様から個人情報を収集させていただくことがあります。 A.ランゲ&ゾーネのクライアント・リレーションズ・センターへのお電話は、セキュリティ、トレーニングおよびサービス向上の目的で記録される場合がありますことをご了承ください。
  • ソーシャルメディアのプラットフォームまたはその他の第三者のサービスを通して A.ランゲ&ゾーネとのやり取りを選択された場合は、弊社は当該プラットフォームを通して弊社へご提供いただいた情報を収集いたします。
  • 以下の「弊社が自動収集するクッキーおよびその他の情報」のセクションで述べられているように、弊社は、弊社のプラットフォームへのビジターについて特定の情報も自動収集します。
  • 以下の「位置情報サービス」のセクションで述べられているように、弊社は位置情報サービスを提供する目的上必要な範囲においてお客様の位置情報を収集させていただくことがあります。

 

弊社は、お客様から収集させていただいた情報を以下の目的で利用いたします。

 

  • ご購入および修理のご注文を管理し履行するため、および適切なアフターサービスをご提供するため
  • 弊社のアカウントと記録を管理するため
  • お客様からのお問い合わせ、およびご要望にお応えするため
  • お知らせ、およびご注文確認などの管理上のメッセージを含むサービスに関連した情報を送信するため
  • 購入商品履歴や弊社との過去のやり取りの情報を元に、お客様がご興味をお持ちになる可能性がある商品やサービスを精査するため
  • 弊社が、弊社や他の第三者に関する広報情報の内容(電子メール、ソーシャル・メディアのスポンサード・アップデートを含む)が、お客様の興味対象であると判断した場合、法的根拠に基づいてこうした情報を配信します。情報配信の変更をする場合「お客様の選択」という項目をご参照ください。
  • 弊社がお客様にご提供するサービスの質を継続的に向上させる目的で行う市場調査のため
  • 弊社のプラットフォームとサービスを安全化する努力の一環として、詐欺やその他の禁止・違法行為を防止する目的で実施するクレジット・チェックのため
  • 弊社のプラットフォーム、サービス、ならびにその他のサポートを継続的に改善していく上で、弊社プラットフォームがどのように利用されているかを理解するため

 

 

弊社が自動収集するクッキーおよびその他の情報

 

ほとんどのプラットフォーム同様、A.ランゲ&ゾーネはお客様のIPアドレスを記録し管理するクッキー、および同様の技術を使用しており、これらによって弊社は、お客様を認識し、お客様の経験をカスタマイズすることができるとともに、弊社プラットフォームのアクセス履歴についての情報の提供を受けています。弊社がクッキーおよび関連技術を使用する方法に関する詳細は、下記をご覧ください。

 

クッキーとは?

クッキーとは、お客様がウェブサイトやモバイルアプリケーションを閲覧する際にお客様のコンピュータやモバイル機器にダウンロードされる少量の情報を含むテキストファイルです。お客様がウェブサイト上のページ間を移動される際に、またはお客様が過去に閲覧されたウェブサイトやモバイルアプリケーションに再び戻られる際、お客様のコンピュータを認識するために利用されます。クッキーは、プラットフォームを機能させたり、またはより効率良く機能させるために、あるいはプラットフォームの所有者に情報を提供するために、幅広く利用されています。

 

弊社は、ビジターのオンラインでの行動履歴に応じたサービスの提供を充実させるために(例えば、お客様のご利用言語および/または商品の好みを記憶することによって)、また弊社のプラットフォームがどのように利用されているかについてより良く理解するために、クッキーを利用します。例えば、クッキーによって、弊社はお客様が過去に弊社プラットフォームを閲覧したことがあるか、またはお客様が新しいビジターかを把握します。また、クッキーは、お客様がオンラインでご覧になる広告を、お客様およびお客様の関心により関連付いたものにすることを可能にします。

 

クッキーには大まかに二種類あります。

 

  • ファーストパーティクッキーは、A.ランゲ&ゾーネがお客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器に対して直接発行します。これは、お客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器が弊社プラットフォームを再度閲覧した時に、お客様の過去の利用環境や閲覧履歴を判別するために、A. ランゲ&ゾーネのみが使用します。

  • サードパーティクッキーは、弊社プラットフォーム上の第三者サービスプロバイダーが提供し、お客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器が別のプラットフォームを閲覧した時にそれらの機器を認識するために、サービスプロバイダーが利用できるものです。サードパーティクッキーは、プラットフォームの分析または広告の目的で利用されることが最も一般的です。

クッキーがお客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器に残存する期間はそれぞれ異なります。 A.ランゲ&ゾーネは、「セッションクッキー」と「パーマネントクッキー」 の両方を利用します。セッションクッキーはお客様のブラウザが開いている間にのみ存在し、ブラウザが閉じられると自動的に削除されます。パーマネントクッキーは、お客様のブラウザが閉じた後も存在し続け、お客様がブラウザを開いてインターネットを再び閲覧する際にお客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器を認識するために利用することができます。

 

A.ランゲ&ゾーネが使用するクッキー
弊社のプラットフォームは、お客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器に以下の種類のクッキーを提供します。

 

クッキーの種類       -       目的

  • 必須クッキー   -   これらのクッキーは、弊社プラットフォームを通して利用可能なサービスをお客様に提供し、安全なエリアへのアクセスなどのその機能の一部を利用するために不可欠です。これらのクッキーがないと、取引ページおよび安全なログインアカウントといった、お客様がご希望される特定のサービスを提供することは不可能です。
  • 機能性クッキー   -   これらのクッキーは、ビジターの本プラットフォームへのアクセス頻度や関心を向上させることを目的とします。例えば、これらのクッキーの一部は、ビジターが過去に選んだ選択肢(利用言語や商品、またはその他のプラットフォームに関する設定)を記録し、ビジターによりカスタマイズされた機能を提供することを可能にします。
  • 分析クッキー   -   これらのクッキーは、ビジターが弊社プラットフォームをどのように使用しているかに関しての情報を収集し、その利便性を向上させる目的で使用されます。収集された情報は、ビジター個人を特定するものではなく、統計として集計されます。これには弊社プラットホームへのビジターの数、ビジターに弊社プラットフォームを紹介したプラットフォーム、および弊社プラットフォームでビジターが訪問したページ等が含まれます。弊社は、弊社プラットフォームをより効率的に運営しつつ、幅広く情報を収集し、また弊社プラットフォーム上での活動レベルのモニタリングのために、この情報を利用します。
  • 広告クッキー   -   弊社プラットフォームを訪問した時、またはプラットフォーム上の広告あるいはプロモーションのエリアをクリックした時、これらのクッキーはお客様およびお客様の関心により関連がある広告を配信するために利用されます。また、お客様が広告を見る回数を制限したり、広告およびプロモーションの効果を評価する手助けをしたりするためにも利用されます。 これらは通常、弊社の許可を受け、広告ネットワークによって設置されます。お客様が弊社プラットフォームを訪問したことを記憶し、この情報は広告主などのその他の組織と共有されます。
  • コンテンツの共有とソーシャルネットワークのクッキー   -   これらのクッキーは、第三者のソーシャルネットワーキングおよびその他のプラットフォームを通して、ユーザーによるページとコンテンツの共有を可能にします。これらのクッキーを提供する会社は、その他のプラットフォームにターゲット広告を提供するためにお客様の情報を利用する場合もあります。

 

弊社プラットフォーム上で利用される特定のクッキーについてのさらに詳細な情報、およびそれらのクッキーを提供する第三者については、弊社のクッキー同意ツールをご覧ください。お客様のクッキーに関する設定を管理するために、このクッキー同意ツールを利用することができます。

 

クッキーを管理または削除する方法
お客様はクッキーを承諾するか否かを選択する権利を有しており、この権利をどのようにして行使できるかについては以下に説明してあります。
しかし、お客様がクッキーを拒否することを選択された場合には、弊社プラットフォームのすべての機能を利用できない場合があることにご留意ください。

 

弊社のクッキー同意ツールを利用することにより、またはブラウザの設定を変更することにより、弊社プラットフォームからのクッキーをお客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器に設置できないようにクッキーを設定することができます。これを行うためには、お客様のブラウザが提供する指示に従ってください(通常、「ヘルプ」、「ツール」または「編集」の機能にあります)。

 


お客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器にどのクッキーが設定されているかを知る方法およびそれらを管理・削除する方法を含む、クッキーについての詳細は、www.allaboutcookies.orgおよびwww.youronlinechoices.euをご覧ください。

 

IPアドレス
弊社は、入手可能な場合にお客様のIPアドレス、オペレーティングシステム、ログイン時間およびブラウザタイプを含め、お客様のコンピュータまたはモバイル機器に関する情報を収集する場合があります。ビジターが弊社プラットフォームをどのように使用するかをより適切に理解するため、またサービス向上を目的とする社内での情報共有のために、弊社はこの情報を使用します。匿名にして、この情報を広告主、スポンサーまたは他の企業と共有する場合もあります

 

 

位置情報サービス

 

弊社が提供する幾つかのサービスはお客様の位置情報を使用します。これらのサービスはよくモバイル機能やアプリケーションで使われるもので、お客様はこうした位置情報サービスの利用を許可するかどうか合意を与える事が出来ます。GPS、センサー、ビーコンまたはWIFIからの情報はお客様にさらなるパーソナライズされたサービスをご提供する事を可能にします。こうしたサービスの受領を希望されない場合は、お客様の機能にある設定を使ってサービスを停止する事が出来ます。

 

 

お客様の個人情報の共有

 

弊社は、以下の状況下を除き、お客様の個人情報を、他者または関連会社以外の会社とは共有しません。

 

 

  • 世界各国のA.ランゲ&ゾーネに関連する全ての会社との共同利用:弊社は、世界各国の弊社の全てのブティックおよびカスタマーセンターが、お客様に一体的なサービスを提供し、お客様の要望に適切に応えるため、並びにA.ランゲ&ゾーネに関連する全ての会社が(i)お客様が関心を持たれると考えられる商品やサービスを特定し、(ii)広告情報(電子メール、ソーシャル・メディアのスポンサード・アップデートを含む)を配信し、(iii)市場調査を実施するために、お客様の氏名および住所、生年月日、メールアドレス及び電話番号並びにご購入履歴を共有します。リシュモン ジャパン株式会社のA.ランゲ&ゾーネ部門が、上記共同利用の管理者となります。
  • お客様が弊社商品又はサービスの購入を行うために、オンライン上での支払に関するプラットフォーム及び物流業者といった、弊社の代わりにサービスを提供する第三者にお客様の個人情報を開示する可能性がある場合。
  • 法律上または規制上の義務を遵守する、または弊社の権利または第三者の権利を別途保護するために、弊社が必要と考える場合に、法執行機関、裁判所、規制当局、政府当局またはその他の第三者にお客様の個人情報を開示する可能性がある場合。
  • 全てまたは実質上全ての弊社の資産、および事業を買収するまたは弊社が譲渡を行う対象である第三者に、お客様の個人情報を開示する可能性がある場合。そのような売却または譲渡が発生した場合、弊社は合理的な努力を払い、弊社がお客様の個人情報を譲渡する事業体が本プライバシーポリシーと一致する方法で個人情報を使用するよう保証することに努めます。

 

 

国際的な移転

 

弊社が収集する情報は、一社または複数の弊社の関連企業または第三者のサービスプロバイダーが存在するか、または施設を管理する国または地域に転送・保存され、処理される場合があります。地域によってはお客様がお住いの国と同じ基準のデータ保護を持たない国もありますが、弊社は、契約によって、当該第三者に、お客様の情報を保護するための適切な保護策を実行すること及び個人情報保護法を遵守することを義務付けることによって、弊社が転送する個人情報を保護します。

 

 

お客様の個人情報の保護

 

弊社は、お客様に弊社プラットフォームを安心してご使用いただくため、弊社が収集する個人情報保護の重要性を理解し、その保護に努めています。弊社は、お客様のご希望に沿った商品やサービスをお客様に提供するために、お客様の個人情報へのアクセスを、業務の遂行上必要な社員に限定しています。弊社は、お客様が弊社に提供される個人情報にたいして、一般的な犯罪対策に加え、組織体制面や情報通信技術面においても、合理的かつ適切な安全対策を導入しています。しかしながら、弊社がお客様にプラットフォームの特定の項目にアクセスする為のパスワード設定をお願いする際には、お客様の自己責任のもと、より安全なパスワードをお選び頂き、設定されたパスワードを第三者に口外しないようにしてください。また、他のサイトで使用していないパスワードの設定、さらにはこうしたパスワードを第三者と共有することのないようにしてください。

 

 

お客様の個人情報の保持

 

弊社は弊社が必要であると判断する範囲でお客様の個人情報を保持します。特に法的な請求があった場合、例えばお客様との契約に関する情報は、契約有効期間後、更に10年間保持されます。この後、こうした情報は消去或いは匿名化されます。もしも弊社がお客様から個人情報の取り扱いに関する合意を受けて、弊社がこうした個人情報を継続的に使用する法的な理由がなく、お客様が合意を撤回された場合、弊社はこうしたお客様の個人情報を消去します。

 

もしもお客様が弊社のダイレクト・メール配信の解除を希望された場合、弊社はお客様のご要望に応じてこれを解除し、ご要望の内容とご連絡先を記録します。

 

 

お客様の選択

 

お客様は、弊社がお客様に関して弊社記録に保持している個人情報へのアクセスを求める、不正確な情報を訂正する、また古い情報を更新する権利を有します。特定の状況において、お客様は個人情報の使用を限定する権利を有します。

 

特定の条件において、お客様は個人情報処理を拒否する権利を有します。お客様は、ダイレクトマーケティング情報を送信しないよう、弊社に求めることもできます。しかし、注文状況に関する電子メール更新などのサービス関連(即ち、マーケティング以外)の情報は継続して送信する場合があることをご了承ください。お客様がこれらの権利のいずれかを行使されたい場合は、下記お問い合わせ先までご連絡ください。

 

「お問い合わせ」のセクションにある下記のアドレスまで電子メールを送信して、または A.ランゲ&ゾーネ マーケティング電子メールの「配信解除」のリンクをクリックして、いつでも電子メールによるマーケティング情報の配信解除を行うことができます。

 

 

お問い合わせ

 

本プライバシーポリシーまたはプライバシーの問題全般についてご質問またはご不明な点がございましたら、下記の住所までお問い合わせください。弊社が保持するお客様についての個人情報へのアクセスをご希望される場合、または今後の電子メールによるマーケティング情報の配信を解除されたい場合も、こちらのアドレスをご使用いただけます。

 

リシュモンジャパン株式会社
A.ランゲ&ゾーネ クライアント・リレーションズ・センター
〒102-0083
東京都千代田区麹町1-4 半蔵門ファーストビル 
電話: 0120-23-1845
Eメール: contact.japan@lange-soehne.com 
 月曜日 – 金曜日 : 11:00-19:00 
(土・日・祝・年末年始の休業を除く)

A. Lange & Söhne

隐私政策

最近更新:2021 年 10月

 

 

 

目录

 

 

关于A.Lange & Söhne和本隐私政策

 

A.Lange & Söhne, branch of Richemont International SA 的注册办公地址为Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, 01768 Glashütte, Deutschland/Germany。在本隐私政策中,我们使用A.Lange & Söhne一词(以及“我们”和“我们的”)来指位于上述注册地址的A.Lange & Söhne总部、我们的关联机构和专卖店。

 

请花一些时间阅读以下政策,其中解释了我们将如何收集、存储、使用、传输、提供、披露和删除(统称为“处理”)您通过我们的网站、移动应用程序和其他数字平台(如天猫旗舰店、微信公众号和小程序等)(统称为“平台”)提供给我们的个人信息,当您造访A.Lange & Söhne专卖店、或通过电话或电子邮件联络A.Lange & Söhne接待处、或当您在社交媒体平台或第三方服务商平台(包括天猫和微信等)与我们互动时可能需要向我们提供这些信息。本政策还解释了在您使用我们的平台时,我们如何采用 cookie 及相关技术来收集信息。

 

请您在使用我们的服务前仔细阅读、充分理解以下政策。为提供服务所必需,我们根据本隐私政策处理您的个人信息。如果您不同意政策的内容,将可能导致无法使用我们的服务,或导致我们的全面服务受到影响。

 

当我们向您提供线上销售或接受您致电A.Lange & Söhne客户服务中心购买产品时,请您务必阅读适用的销售条款,其中的条款和条件对通过这些渠道购买产品的交易具有约束力。

 

 

本隐私政策的更新

 

我们可能会不时更新本隐私政策。届时,我们会将通过在本平台上发布变更通知您。在任何重大变更前,特别是若这些变更可能会影响您在本隐私政策中的权利和利益及数据安全或涉及到我们处理信息的类别、目的或方式、共享、转让或披露的对象、我们的联系方式及您行使权利的方式等,我们还可能以发送通知邮件和/或推送通知和/或弹窗的方式通知您。

 

 

您提供给我们的信息以及我们如何使用

 

个人信息是指以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。个人敏感信息是指一旦泄露或者非法使用,容易导致自然人的人格尊严受到侵害或者人身、财产安全受到危害的个人信息,包括生物识别、宗教信仰、特定身份、医疗健康、金融账户、行踪轨迹等信息,以及不满十四周岁未成年人的个人信息。

 

1.   我们收集何种信息

 

我们所处理的个人信息(包括个人敏感信息)如下:

  • 为了进入我们平台的特定栏目,您可能需要在我们的平台上进行注册。在注册过程中,您可能需提交基本个人信息(包括姓名、出生日期和手机号码,以及其他您可能自愿向我们提供的信息,如性别、年龄、国籍、爱好和偏好等)。我们也可能向您收集网络身份标识信息,包括系统账号和IP地址、账户昵称、邮箱地址、相关密码、密码保护问题等。当您根据要求在输入框中输入自己的详细资料注册账户后,即授权A.Lange & Söhne向您提供所选择的服务;
  • 当您从线上、专卖店或通过电话购买我们的产品,我们会收集与您的该次购买有关的详情(包括购买的商品和价格、订单生成时间、订单代码和状态)、相关付款信息详情(包括付款时间、金额和方式以及其他付款信息)和送货信息(包括收件人的姓名、地址和电话号码),以便处理您的订单、开发票、交付产品和服务、处理支付流程以及更新您的购买状态和记录等;
  • 当您通过电话或电子邮件联络我们(例如,您向我们咨询某个产品或服务,包括产品保养服务),或当您造访A.Lange & Söhne专卖店咨询某个产品或服务或索取其他资料时,我们将向您收集个人信息(包括您的姓名和电话号码)便于我们查询现有记录,以提供您个性化服务。当您通过电话与我们联系时,出于安全、取证、培训、质量监控、分析以及开发之目的,您与我们的电话通话可能会被录音;
  • 如果您选择通过社交媒体平台或第三方服务商平台(包括天猫和微信等)关注A.Lange & Söhne或与A.Lange & Söhne进行其他互动时,我们将收集您通过该第三方平台或第三方服务提供商向我们提供的个人信息(包括头像、昵称、区域及授权页面提示的其他信息等);
  • 当您使用我们平台上的在线客服咨询服务与A.Lange & Söhne联系时,我们会收集您的咨询内容(包括您的偏好),以便于我们更快速地回应您的咨询需求以及提高我们的服务质量;
  • 当您使用我们平台的视频聊天功能与A.Lange & Söhne互动时,为了培训、质量监控、分析以及开发目的,您与我们的视频通话有时会被录音。我们还会收集聊天内容(包括您的偏好),以便向您提供客制化服务并提高我们的服务质量;
  • 除了第三方数字平台(包括天猫和微信等),我们通过Cookie自动收集有关我们平台访客的某些信息,具体请参阅下面标题为“Cookies及我们自动收集的其它信息”章节;及
  • 在我们有提供定位服务时(详情参阅下列“定位服务”章节),我们将相应地收集您的位置信息。

上列所述个人信息您可以自愿选择是否向我们提供,但如果您不提供某些信息,我们可能无法向您提供您所要求的服务(包括处理您的订单、发送订单确认通知和发货确认通知、维修通知、处理您的咨询、提供你所要求的服务等):

 

除了上述这些个人信息之外,我们还可能为特定目的在得到您的同意后向您收集个人敏感信息,包括您的个人财务信息(包括交易记录、付款账号)、个人身份信息及其他信息(包括通信记录、行踪轨迹、网页浏览记录和精准定位信息等)。 

 

2.  我们将如何使用您的个人信息

 

我们向您收集的信息将被用于下列目的:

 

  • 管理和执行订购单和维修单、方便送货、退款、提供售后服务、在线预约、在线排队、产品延保、换货、销售凭证和满意度调查等:
  • 管理您的帐户以及我们内部的账目和记录;
  • 验证您的年龄为14岁或以上;
  • 处理您的查询和请求;
  • 发送服务相关通讯,包括公告和行政管理等消息,例如订单确认;
  • 根据您的信息(如您的购买历史记录和之前与我们的互动)识别我们认为您可能会感兴趣的产品和服务。当我们利用您的个人信息进行自动化决策时,我们保证决策的透明度和结果公平、公正,不会对您在交易价格等交易条件上实行不合理的差别待遇;
  • 向您发送与我们及我们合作伙伴相关的、我们认为您可能会感兴趣的营销通信(包括电子邮件、短讯服务、多媒体讯息、及时通信和社交媒体受众匹配)(请参阅下面的“您的选择”章节,详细了解您可如何管理这些讯息);
  • 开展市场调研、分析和研究(包括客户问卷调查),并结合已匿名化的个人信息对购买偏好进行分析、描述和监控,以便能够不断改进我们提供给客户的服务;
  • 展开信用调查、预防欺诈和其它违禁或非法的活动,保障我们平台和服务的安全;
  • 了解我们平台的使用情况,以便能够不断改进我们的平台与服务及其它产品和服务;
  • 进行直接和/或间接用户画像,以便改进我们提供给客户的服务,并在适用法律允许或者得到您同意的情况下向您发送您可能感兴趣的有关我们的产品和服务的市场营销信息(请参阅下文“您的选择”章节,详细了解您如何能够管理这些讯息);
  • 除非您明确拒绝,我们可能在合理范围内收集和处理您自行公开或其他已经合法公开的个人信息,以便更好地了解我们的客户并提高服务质量。
  • 我们将按照下文“委托处理、共享、转让和披露您的信息”一节中所述的方式和场合,分享或转让您的个人信息;以及
  • 当我们将您的个人信息用于本隐私政策中未明确的其他目的前,我们会事先征得您的同意。

 

 

Cookies及我们自动收集的其它信息

 

像大部分平台一样,A.Lange & Söhne通过记录 IP 地址和使用 cookie 以及类似技术来确保我们对您进行识别,提高安全性能并进行欺诈保护,并为您提供量身订制的体验,同时让我们了解平台的访客是如何进入这些平台。下面将详细介绍我们如何使用 cookie 及相关技术。请注意,本章所述平台不包括我们在第三方平台(如天猫和微信等)的店铺、小程序或其他业务、商业活动等。

 

什么是 cookie?

Cookies 是在您造访平台时下载到您的电脑或移动设备上的文本文件,其中包含少量信息。当您切换浏览网站各个页面或返回之前造访过的网站或移动应用程序时,通过它就可以辨认出您的电脑。Cookies 被广泛用来保证各种平台的运转或提高运转效率,以及向平台所有者提供信息。

 

我们使用 cookies 的目的是(比如通过记住您的语言和/或产品偏好)为强化访客的在线体验,以及更好地了解我们平台的使用情况。例如,cookies 可以让我们得知您之前是否造访过我们的平台,或者您是否是一位新的访客。它们还有助于确保您在网上看到的广告与您的情况和个人兴趣更加贴近。

 

Cookies 分为两大类:

  • 第一方 cookies,由A.Lange & Söhne直接发送到您的电脑或移动设备上。它们仅供A.Lange & Söhne用于在您的电脑或移动设备再次造访我们平台时对其进行识别。
  • 第三方 cookies,由第三方服务提供商在我们的平台上提供,并可供该服务提供商用于在您的电脑或移动设备造访其它平台时对其进行识别。第三方 cookies 最常用于平台分析或广告目的。

Cookies 在您的电脑或移动设备上的驻留时间不尽相同。A.Lange & Söhne同时使用“会话 cookies”和“永久 cookies”。会话 cookies 仅在您的浏览器打开期间存在,一旦您关闭浏览器,它们即会自动被删除。永久 cookies 在您的浏览器关闭后依旧存在,可用于在您再次打开您的浏览器并浏览因特网时识别您的电脑或移动设备。

 

A.Lange & Söhne使用哪些 cookies?

我们的平台仅向您的电脑或移动设备发送以下类型的 cookies:

 

Cookie 类型

用途

基本用途必需的 cookies

这些 cookies 对向您提供通过本平台可以得到的服务以及使用其某些功能(如进入安全区域)是必不可少的。没有这些 cookies,您所要求的服务(如交易页面和安全登录账户)无法实现。

功能 cookie

这些cookies的设置是为了提供您所访问或要求的一项特别功能或服务。这些 cookie 用于与本平台之呈现、性能和功能相关的多种用途。但其总体目的是为了增强访客使用本平台的体验与乐趣。
例如,其中的某些 cookies 让我们能够以适当的格式、语言、产品或其它平台偏好显示我们的平台。它们也使我们能够验证您的交易是否真实,并保存您在我们的平台购物时线上购物车内容。

性能 cookies 

这些 cookies 用于收集相关信息,从而了解访客如何使用我们的平台并与我们的平台互动。
所收集的信息不会识别任何单个访客的身份,而是一种集合信息。它包括我们平台的访客数量、将访客转介给我们平台的其他平台以及访客在我们平台访问过的网页。
我们使用上述信息来帮助提高我们平台的运行效率,收集广泛的人口统计信息,以及监测我们平台的活动水平。

广告 cookies 

当您进入我们的平台或点击平台上的广告或促销区域时,这些 cookies 可用来投放与您个人情况和兴趣爱好更加贴近的广告。它们还用于限制您看到某项广告的次数,以及帮助评估广告和促销的有效性。
它们通常由广告网络在得到我们允许的情况下投放。它们会记住您曾经进入过某个平台并与其他机构(例如,广告商)共享这类信息。

社交 cookies

这些 cookies 让用户能够通过第三方社交媒体及其它平台分享页面和内容。发送这些 cookies 的公司还可能使用您的信息在其它平台上提供有针对性的广告。

 

如何管理或删除 cookies

我们会根据您的同意使用非必要的cookies。您有权随时撤销该同意并拒绝 cookies的使用,我们将在下面说明您如何行使这项权利。但请注意,如果选择拒绝 cookies,您可能就无法使用我们平台的全部功能。

 

您可以通过更改浏览器设置来设置您的 cookies 首选项,阻止将本平台的 cookies 放置在您的电脑或移动设备中。如需更改设置,请按照浏览器的说明进行操作(该设置通常位于“帮助”、“工具”或“编辑”菜单中)。

 

IP 地址

我们将会收集有关您电脑或移动设备的信息,包括在可能的情况下收集您的 IP 地址、操作系统、登录次数和浏览器类型。我们使用这些信息是为了更好地了解访客如何使用我们的平台,以及用于内部汇报目的。我们将会匿名化这些信息,使得无法通过此类信息辨识出您,并与广告商、赞助商或其他企业分享。

 

Wi-Fi网络的使用

如果您在我们的专卖店或活动中注册我们的免费Wi-Fi服务,我们将收集有关您的设备的某些信息,包括MAC地址或IP地址、连接日期和时间以及您连接到我们的Wi-Fi服务的位置,以便为您提供Wi-Fi服务。当您连接到我们的Wi-Fi服务时,您可能会被定向到我们的平台,我们可能会使用“Cookie”收集和处理信息。您也可以不连接我们的专卖店或活动中Wi-Fi路由器来拒绝此类收集。

 

 

定位信息

 

我们收集并使用有关您用于连接到我们的在线服务的设备的信息,包括我们的网站、应用程序或任何交互式内容中的服务。这些信息通常包括您正在使用的设备类型、您的Internet浏览器、您的位置或设备上运行的应用程序。当您进入专卖店或参加活动时,我们也可能使用连接到您的设备(通常是您的移动电话)上的功能的技术手段,如蓝牙和GPS,并基于Wi-Fi和其他店内方式收集信息。您可以在设备系统中逐项查看您上述权限的开启状态,并可以决定随时开启或关闭这些权限。请您注意,您同意开启某一权限即代表您授权我们可以收集和使用相关个人信息来为您提供您所需要的服务,您一旦关闭该权限即代表您取消了授权,我们将不再基于对应权限继续收集和使用相关个人信息,也无法为您提供该权限所对应的服务。但是,您关闭权限的决定不会影响此前基于您的授权所进行的个人信息处理活动的效力。请注意,您在使用我们的服务时自愿与我们分享的或公开分享的信息可能涉及您或他人的个人信息或个人敏感信息。请在使用我们的服务时谨慎分享任何此类信息。 

 

第三方信息收集

 

a. 软件开发工具包(“SDK”)或应用程序编程接口(“API”)的第三方(见附件1)

[为了方便账号验证、在线支付和预订送货服务或提取地图数据,我们可能会将第三方的相关服务插入本平台内,该等第三方可能会在我们控制之外直接向您收集数据。我们将此类服务/功能标记为“由第三方提供”,并要求此类第三方根据适用法律获得您的同意并响应您的请求。]  

 

b.广告第三方(见附件1)  

当您离开我们的平台之后,平台会使用第三方(例如,网络广告商)和广告交换平台,在第三方平台上放置针对您的广告,我们也会使用第三方分析和其他服务供应商来评估平台使用情况以及对广告和我们的内容进行观察,并向我们和/或第三方提供评估和观察结果。网络广告商指展示广告的第三方,这种展示是通过您造访平台和您所造访过的其他应用程序和网站来实现。第三方广告服务让我们能够将广告定位在您可能感兴趣的产品和服务上。

 

第三方追踪技术并非由我们控制,虽然这些技术与我们的平台或广告相连。与我们的实践做法有关的声明并不适用于这些第三方和其他各方执行的信息收集方法、信息使用方式与目的。当第三方收集、存储和分享相关信息时,请您对第三方的服务条款、隐私政策、许可、备注和选项进行审核。对于第三方广告商、广告网络、广告交换平台或相关第三方的政策或实践做法,我们不做任何陈述。

 

在广告投递方面,您有权做选择。您可以选择不再接收特定类型的行为广告,方法是使用上面标题为“如何管理或删除 cookie”章节中描述的第三方网站。对于任何第三方退出选项的有效性或符合性,我们不承担任何责任。

 

 

委托处理、共享、转让和披露您的信息。

 

我们不会将您的个人信息共享或转让给我们关联公司以外的任何公司、组织和个人,但以下情况除外:

  • 委托处理:我们会将您的个人信息提供给我们的受托第三方服务商来处理,受托处理的个人信息范围仅限于为了向您提供线上、线下和其它付款服务、执行信用审查及预防欺诈及我们在“您提供给我们的信息以及我们如何使用” 章节中所述的目的为您您提供任何其他服务而须委托第三方服务商处理的信息,(包括快递公司、物流公司和贸易伙伴,营销服务商、广告提供者、通信服务提供商(如电子邮件、短信)、多媒体通信服务及社交媒体及技术公司)。我们将尽合理努力(如通过合同和进行经常性信息安全影响评估)确保受受委托的第三方服务商有足够的数据安全措施保护您的个人信息,且仅将信息用于受委托的目的、处理方式;
  • 法律规定、义务或政府、执法机关要求:如适用法律规定或法律程序需要,我们将按照规定和要求披露您的个人信息。我们也可能将您的个人信息披露给执法机构、法庭、监管机构、政府当局或(在我们认为为了遵守法律规定或保护我们或第三方的合法权利而须披露您的个人信息时)其他第三方, 在这种情况下,我们没有义务事先征得您的同意;及
  • 资产、业务合并、收购:在涉及我们全部或大部分资产或业务的合并、收购、转让或类似的交易时,我们会把您的个人信息转让给买方,我们会要求新的持有您个人信息的公司、组织继续受本隐私政策的约束,否则,该公司、组织重新向您征求授权同意。

我们不会公开披露您的个人信息,除非经过您的明确同意或按法律规定或受政府、执法机关要求。

 

我们可能会把无法直接识别您个人身份的集合性或匿名化信息或数据与第三方服务提供商共享。

 

 

跨境传输

 

我们可能会将所收集的上述“您提供给我们的信息以及我们如何使用”一节中列出的所有您的个人信息(包括个人敏感信息),按业务需要根据适用法律传送到我们位于中国香港特别行政区、瑞士和欧盟等中国大陆以外地区的集团关联公司及受托服务商所在的或设有营运的国家或地区,并在该地存储和进行处理。有关我们位于中国大陆境外的集团关联公司的地址和联络资料等,请参阅https://www.richemont.com/en/home/about-us/global-presence/。传输的信息将保留在接收方,直至达到上述目的或您注销账户两者中更早发生的时点为止。在此类跨境传输之前,我们将:(1)按国家规定进行安全评估;或(2)根据国家网信部门有关个人信息保护的要求,由专业机构完成个人信息保护认证;或(3)与境外接收方签订书面协议明确双方权利义务,并监督境外接收方对个人信息的处理,以确保他们仅于授权范围内处理您的个人信息,且其处理活动符合“个人信息保护法”规定的个人信息保护标准。虽然其他地区可能无与您所在国家/地区标准相同的数据保护措施,但我们仍会依照本隐私政策来保护我们所传送的个人信息。 

 

 

保护您的信息

 

我们希望您能放心使用我们的平台,我们会致力于保护我们收集的个人信息。我们采取一切合理措施,以确保只收集、使用和共享与本隐私政策规定的目的有关的必要、适当和相关的信息。我们对使用您个人信息的权限作出限定,仅供为向您提供产品或服务或完成其本职工作而合理需要使用该等信息的员工使用。我们将根据您的要求停止使用或删除您的个人信息,或对您的个人信息匿名化。我们已经从技术和组织层面上加密且匿名地采取适当的实体的、电子的和程序防护措施(如:TLS、SSL),以保护您提供给我们的个人信息免遭未经授权或非法的处理、数据完整性的损害以及意外丢失、损坏或销毁。我们已建立专门的管理制度、流程和组织确保信息安全。然而,当我们请您选择密码以便进入我们平台的某些部分时,您须负责选择安全的密码并对其保密。您应选择您不会在其他网站使用的密码,且不应向任何其他人透露该密码。我们可能会将您的个人信息转换为统计信息、聚合信息或其他不具有个人可识别性的信息,从中无法识别您的身份,这些个人信息将用于研究和分析。我们对个人信息的传输、存储和备份过程中确保数据安全,并定期进行安全审计。

 

如果不幸发生任何数据泄露或篡改,我们将严格根据适用法律和我们的应急预案采取一切合理的对策和补救措施,以尽量减少对您的合法利益的影响,包括告知您该类情况的发生并向您提供相应建议。

 

 

您的选择

 

访问和更正:除非适用的法律有所禁止或限制,您有权要求查看我们留存的关于您的任何个人信息,或者更正或联系我们为您更正任何不准确之处,以及更新任何过时的信息。

 

删除:如果我们的处理违反任何适用法律或有违您的同意、或者您希望注销账户或不再使用我们的平台、或者我们的平台不再为您服务,您有权请求我们删除我们收集的个人信息。特此提醒,对于本平台的一些功能来说,某些信息是必不可少的;如果这些信息被删除,相应的功能将无法启用。您在我们的平台上注销账户以后,我们会根据适用法律删除您的个人信息或将其匿名化。然而,为了满足适用法律法规所规定的义务,在您注销账号后的一定时间内,我们可能会保留本平台上收集的其他信息,包括交易信息(如支付记录)、物流和快递信息、退换货和售后服务信息、风险评估报告以及处理记录,其中可能包含您的个人信息。请注意,您要求注销您在一个平台上的账户不会影响您在我们其他平台上注册的账户,除非您要求注销您在我们全部平台上的全部账户。

 

变更:您有权拒绝或撤回对我们处理您的个人信息的授权。但是,我们平台上的相应功能可能会无法为您所用,并且您撤销同意之前我们已经做出的处理的效力不受影响。特别是,您可在任何时间要求我们不再向您发送直接营销通信(但请注意,我们仍可继续向您发送服务相关(即非营销)通信,如有关您的订单状态的更新电子邮件)或者关闭一些定制化的促销信息。如果您想行使上述任何权利,请致函给我们(收件地址见下文)。您可随时取消订阅营销通信电邮,方式是发送电子邮件至下面标题为“联系我们”章节中所列的地址,或单击A.Lange & Söhne任意一封营销电子邮件中的“取消订阅”链接。我们将在不迟于30天的合理时间内响应您的请求。一旦您撤销授权,我们将不再处理您的个人信息。您撤销授权的决定不会影响我们先前基于您的授权对个人信息作出的任何处理。

 

保留:我们保留您的信息仅限于为上述目的所需或适用法律所必要保留的期限。即使您的账户已经关闭或删除,为了执行我们的合同条款、防止欺诈、识别、提起或解决法律索赔和/或进行妥善记录之目的,我们仍可能保留您的一些个人信息。 我们还可能对您明确拒绝接受A.Lange & Söhne新讯息的示意进行记录,以确保我们不再与您联系。若您希望注销账户或退订我们任一平台,除非当地法律对个人信息保留期限有其他规定,在收到您的要求后,我们会在合理期限(视当地法律要求而定)内删除或匿名化您的个人信息并促使海外接收方删除或匿名化您的个人信息。这种情况下,您的个人信息将以无法恢复或复制的方式被删除或销毁。

 

 

未成年人

 

在商业活动中,我们推定您具有适当的民事责任能力。我们亦理解保护未成年人个人信息的重要性。本平台并非针对我们所知道的年龄不满十四周岁的未成年人,也不会收集任何我们所知道的未满14周岁的未成年人的个人信息。我们可能收集您的出生年月来验证您的年龄。如果您未满14周岁,则不应该使用本平台,亦不应该向我们提交任何个人信息。如果我们发现您未满14岁,但您向我们提交了您的个人信息,我们将终止对您的服务(包括注销账户)并尽快删除此类个人信息。如果您已满14周岁但未满18周岁,我们会要求您的家长或其他监护人仔细阅读本隐私政策,您仅能在取得家长或其他监护人同意的情况下方使用我们的服务或向我们提供信息。

 

 

联系我们

 

如对本隐私政策或一般隐私事宜有任何疑问或意见,请通过下面的地址联系我们。如需索取我们持有的有关您的个人信息,或者取消任何其他的营销通信电子邮件,也可使用此地址。我们可能会要求先验明您的身份,然后在不超过30天的合理期限内处理您的请求。

 

除非您不合理地重复提出请求,或您的请求造成不合理的负担,否则我们相应您的请求不会以任何方式向您收费。如果您的请求不符合商业秘密保护要求、属于权利滥用、包含恶意,或者与社会利益、公共安全、他人的合法利益,或我们根据适用法律所承担的义务相冲突等,我们可能会拒绝您的请求。
若您对本隐私政策或对我们处理您的个人信息的方式有任何疑问,请通过下列方式与我们联系:

 

朗格
历峰商业有限公司
中华人民共和国
上海市静安区
延安中路1228号
静安嘉里中心办公楼三座
第7层701-708室
邮编200041
电话:400 6032 296
邮箱:contact@lange-soehne.com.cn
https://www.alange-soehne.com/zh-hans 

 

 

 

附录1 第三方列表

A. Lange & Söhne

Privacy Policy

Last updated: October 2021

 

 

Table of content

 

 

About A.Lange & Söhne and this Privacy Policy

 

A.Lange & Söhne, branch of Richemont International SA has its registered offices at Ferdinand-A.-Lange-Platz 1, 01768 Glashütte, Deutschland/Germany.  In this Privacy Policy, we use the term A.Lange & Söhne (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of A.Lange & Söhne at the registered address above, our affiliates and our boutiques.  

 

Please take a moment to read the following policy that explains how we collect, store, use,  transfer, provide, disclose and delete (collectively “processing”) the personal information that you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications and other digital platforms, such as TMall PFS and WeBoutique and mini-program), (together referred to as the “Platforms”), when you visit a A.Lange & Söhne boutique, contact the A.Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone or email, or when you interact with us over social media platforms (including WeChat and TMall). It also explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use some of our Platforms.  

 

Before using our services, please read and fully understand the following policy.  We process your personal information in accordance this Privacy Policy in order to provide services to you.  If you do not agree with the content of this Privacy Policy, our services may not be used or the full range of our services may be affected as a result.  

 

Where we offer our products for sale online or by phone through the A.Lange & Söhne Client Relations Center, you must read the applicable Conditions of Sale, which will govern the terms and conditions of any such purchases made in this way.  

 

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

 

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will notify you by publishing the changes on this Platform. We will also inform you by other means such as sending you notification e-mails and/or push notifications and/or pop-up windows prior to making any material changes, which   may affect your rights and interests in this Privacy Policy, security, or involve with changes in the category of information we process, the purpose or methods of our processing, the parties to whom we share, transfer or disclose the information, our contact information, how you exercise your rights.

 

 

Information you provide to us and how we use it

 

Personal information means information that is recorded electronically or otherwise and relates to identified or identifiable natural person, not including anonymized information. Sensitive personal information means information that, if leaked, illegally disclosed or abused, may lead to causing harm to dignity of a natural person, bodily harm or property damage to a natural person. Sensitive personal information may include but not limited to biometric characteristics, religious belief, special identity, medical and health information, financial and account information and tracking information as well as personal information of minor under 14 years old.

 

1.    What personal information we collect 

 

We may process following personal information, including sensitive personal information as detailed below。

  • To access certain areas of our Platforms, you will need to register with us.  During the registration process you will be asked to submit basic personal information about yourself (including information such as your name, date of birth and mobile number and other information that you may voluntarily provide to us, such as gender, age and nationality, hobbies and preferences). We may also collect the digital identification information (including system account number and IP address, account nickname, email address, relevant passport and password protection questions). By entering your details in the fields requested and registering with us, you enable A.Lange & Söhne to provide you with the services you select; 
  • When you purchase products online, offline, boutiques or by phone, we collect information such as your purchase details (including the merchandise and price, the time when the order is placed, the order code and status), relevant payment information (including time, amount and method of payment and other payment information) and delivery information (including recipient’s name, address and telephone number), to process your order, to deliver products and services, process payments and issue invoices, to update your purchase status and records; 
  • We will collect personal information (including your name and your telephone number) from you when you correspond with us (for example, if you contact us with a query about one of our products or services or product repair/maintenace services), when you visit a A.Lange & Söhne boutique, or when you contact the A.Lange & Söhne concierge by telephone or emails, in order to match our existing records and provide personalised services for you.  Your phone calls may be recorded for the purposes of security, evidence, training, quality control, analysis and development; and  
  • If you follows us or choose to interact with A.Lange & Söhne on or via a social media platform or other third-party service providers (including TMall and WeChat), we will collect the information you have provided to us through that platform or third-party service providers (including your profile photo, nick name, area and other information authorised on the prompt page);
  • When you use live chat function on our Platforms to contact us, we will collect the chat history with us (including your preferences) to facilitate our response to your inquiries and to improve our customer services; and
  • When you choose to use our visual chat function on our Platforms to contact us, the chat history with us (including your preference) will, with your consent, be recorded for training, quality monitoring, analytics and development purposes.  We will also collect the chat content to facilitate our response to your inquiries and to improve our customer services.
  • Except third party digital platforms (such as TMall and WeChat), we collect certain information automatically about visitors to our Platforms via Cookie, described in the section headed "Cookies and other information that we automatically collect", below;
  • We will collect information about your location to the extent that we provide any location services, described in the section headed “Location information” below.

Providing us with personal information laid out above is voluntary but it is necessary for providing services, we may not be able to process your order and send you the required order acknowledgement and shipping confirmation notice or repair progress notice, deal with your enquiries, provide you with your requested services etc., if you do not provide us with certain requested information.

 

We may also collect your sensitive personal information with your consent where there is specific purpose: such as your financial information (including transaction records and payment account), individual identification information and other information (including communication records, tracking, browsing history and geographical location).

 

2.    How we will use your personal information

 

We will use the information we collect from you for the following purposes:

  • Manage and fulfil purchase and repair orders, facilitate delivery, refund, provide after-sales services, online appointment, online queue up, extended product warranty, product exchange, sales note, and service satisfaction survey;
  • Manage your accounts, and our accounts and records;
  • Verify you are 14 or above;
  • Deal with your enquiries and requests; 
  • Send service-related communications, including announcements and administrative messages such as order confirmation;
  • Identify products and services we think you might be interested in based on your information, such as your purchase history and your previous interactions with us. When we use your personal information for automated decision, we will ensure transparency, fairness and unbiased in the decision, ensure that your transaction terms (including price) not subject to unreasonably different treatment.; 
  • Send you marketing communications (including e-mails, SMS, MMS, instant messaging and social media audience matching) relating to us and other third party partners and that we think may be of interest to you where we have a legitimate basis to do so (please see the “Your choices” section below for further information about how you can control these updates);
  • Conduct market research, analysis and demographic studies (including customer survey), together with de-identified personal information, to analyse, profile and monitor customer patterns so that we can continuously improve the services we provide to our customers;
  • Undertake credit checking, prevention of fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities as part of our efforts to keep our Platform and services secure;
  • Understand how our Platforms are used so that we can continuously improve our Platforms and services and other offerings; 
  • Conduct indirect and/or direct user profiling for the purposes of improving the services we provide to our customers and, where we are permitted to do so in accordance with applicable laws or we have obtained your consent to do so, sending you marketing information on our products and services which may be of interest to you (please see the “Your choices” section below for further information about how you can control these updates); 
  • Unless you explicitly refuse, we may reasonably collect and process the personal information publicly disclosed by you or otherwise in accordance with laws, in order for us to better understand our clients and increase our service quality;
  • We will share or transfer your personal information in the occasions and by means as described in the section headed “Entrustment, sharing and transferring your information” below; and 
  • We will seek your approval in advance when we collect or use your personal information for other purposes not specified in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Cookies and other information that we automatically collect

 

Like most platforms, A.Lange & Söhne logs IP addresses and uses cookies and similar technologies that allow us to recognise you, to achieve better security and fraud prevention purposes, and to customise your experience, and provide us with information about the way our visitors access our Platforms. You can find out more about how we use cookies and related technologies below.  Please note that our Platforms referred to in this Section does not include our boutiques, mini-program or other business and commercial operations on third party platforms (such as TMall and WeChat).

 

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files, containing small amounts of information, which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or mobile application. They are used to recognise your computer as you move between pages on a website, or when you return to a website or mobile application you have visited previously. Cookies are widely used in order to make platforms work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the platform.

 

We use cookies to enhance the online experience of our visitors (for example, by remembering your language and/or product preferences) and to better understand how our Platform is used. Cookies will tell us, for example, whether you have visited our Platform before or whether you are a new visitor. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

 

There are two broad categories of cookies:

  • First party cookies, served directly by A.Lange & Söhne to your computer or mobile device. They are used only by A.Lange & Söhne to recognise your computer or mobile device when it revisits our Platform.  
  • Third party cookies, which are served by a third party service provider on our Platform, and can be used by the service provider to recognise your computer or mobile device when it visits other platforms. Third party cookies are most commonly used for platform analytics or advertising purposes.

Cookies can remain on your computer or mobile device for different periods of time. A.Lange & Söhne uses both 'session cookies' and ‘permanent cookies’. Session cookies exist only while your browser is open and are deleted automatically once you close your browser. Permanent cookies survive after your browser is closed, and can be used to recognise your computer or mobile device when you open your browser and browse the internet again.

 

What cookies does A.Lange & Söhne use?

The Platform serves only the following types of cookies to your computer or mobile device:

 

Type of Cookie 

Purposes

Cookies necessary for essential purposes

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through this Platform and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like transactional pages and secure login accounts, would not be possible.

Functional Cookies

These cookies are set as required to provide a specific feature or service that you have accessed to or requested. These cookies serve a variety of purposes related to the presentation, performance and functionality of this Platform. Their overall purpose, however, is to enhance visitors’ experience and enjoyment of this Platform.

For example, some of these cookies enable us to display our Platform in the proper format and language, product or other platform preferences. They also allow us to authenticate and verify your transactions, and to preserve the contents of your online shopping bag when shopping with us online.

Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use and interact with our Platform.

The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor and is aggregated. It includes the number of visitors to our Platform, the platforms that referred them to our Platform and the pages that they visited on our Platform.

We use this information to help run our Platform more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information and to monitor the level of activity on our Platform.

Advertising Cookies

When you visit our Platform or click on advertisements or promotional areas on the Platform these cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help to evaluate the effectiveness of advertising and promotion.

They are usually placed by advertising networks with our permission. They remember that you have visited a platform and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers.

Social Cookies

These cookies enable users to share pages and content through third party social media and other platforms. The companies that serve these cookies may also use your information to serve targeted advertising on other platforms.

 

How to control or delete cookies

We use non-essential cookies on the basis of your consent. You have the right to withdraw that consent and refuse the use of cookies at any time and we have explained how you can exercise this right below. However, please note that if you choose to refuse cookies you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Platform.  
You can set your cookies preferences by changing your browser settings so that cookies from this Platform cannot be placed on your computer or mobile device. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility).

 

IP addresses

We will collect information about your computer or mobile device, including where available your IP address, operating system, log-in times and browser type. We use this information to better understand how visitors use our Platform and for internal reporting purposes. We will anonymise and share this information, which cannot identify you, with advertisers, sponsors or other businesses.

 

Wi-Fi usage

If you register for our free Wi-Fi service at our stores or events, we will collect certain information about your device, including MAC or IP address, connection date and time and the location(s) at which you connected to our Wi-Fi service, for the purpose of providing the Wi-Fi service to you. When you connect to our Wi-Fi service you may be directed to our Platforms and we may collect and process information using “Cookies”. You may refuse to such collection by not connecting to our Wi-Fi routers in our stores or events.

 

 

Location information

 

We collect and use information about the device you are using to connect to our online services, including services on our site, application or any interactive content. This information typically includes the type of device you are using, your internet browser, your location or the application running on your device. When you enter in a store or attend an event, we may also use technologies that connect to the functionality on your device (typically your mobile phone) such as Bluetooth and GPS and collect information based on Wi-Fi and other in-store technologies. You can view the status of the above permission item by item in the device system, and you can decide whether to turn on or off at any time. Please note that by granting a permission means that you authorise us to collect and use relevant personal information to provide you relevant services. If you cancel the permission by turning off the function, it means that you withdraw the authorisation, we would not be able to continue to collect and use the relevant personal information, nor would we be able to provide you with the corresponding services. However, your decision to turn off permissions does not affect the effectiveness of previous personal information processing activities based on your authorization. Please note that information you voluntarily share or even publicly share while using our services may involve personal information or even sensitive personal information about yourself or others. Please be careful about any such sharing of information when using our services.

 

 

Information collection by third parties

 

a.   Third parties for Software Development Kit (“SDK”) or Application Programming Interface(“API”) (as listed in Exhibit 1)  

In order to facilitate the account verification, the online payment and booking delivery service, or to withdraw map data, we may incorporate third party’s services within this Platform, and such third party may directly collect from you some data out of our control. We will mark such services/functions as “provided by third party”, and also require such a third party to obtain your consent and to respond to your requests in accordance with applicable laws. 

 

b.   Third parties for advertising (as listed in Exhibit 1) 

The Platforms use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads on third party platforms after you leave our Platforms, and we use third party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Platforms and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which are based on your visits to the Platforms and other apps and sites you have visited. Third party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services that you might be interested in.

 

Third party tracking technologies are not controlled by us, even if they are associated with our Platforms or our ads. Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect.  The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.

 

You have choices in respect of the delivery of ads. You can opt-out of receiving certain types of behavioural ads by visiting the third party websites described in the section headed “How to control or delete cookies” above. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

 

 

Entrustment, Sharing, transferring and disclose your information

  • Entrustment: we will disclose your personal information to our  third party service providers entrusted by us to process personal information necessary for the purposes of providing online, offline and other payment services, handling credit checks and fraud prevention, and any other services required in order for us to use your information for the purposes specified in the section entitled “Information you provide to us and how we use it” (including delivery companies, logistics companies and trading partners, marketing service providers, advertising providers, communication service providers (such as emails, SMS, multi-media communication and social media) and technology service providers. We will use reasonable efforts (e.g., through contractual arrangements and regular reviews of security impact assessments) to ensure that our entrusted third parties have adequate data security measures in place to protect your personal information and only process the information for the entrustment purposes and processing methods.
  • Legal requirements, obligations or requested by government or enforcement authorities: We will disclose your personal information in accordance with applicable law or regulation or required by legal proceeding.  We will also disclose your personal information to enforcement agency, court, regulator, government authority or other third party where we believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect the severe legitimate rights of us or of any third party, in which case we are not obliged to seek your prior consent; and
  • Merger or acquisition: in a merger or acquisition, purchase or transfer or similar transaction of all or substantially all of our assets and busines, if your personal information is to be transferred, we will require the new company or organisation that is to hold your personal information to continue to be subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy, or obtain your new consent. 

We will not disclose your personal information unless we receive your explicit consent or in accordance with laws or requested by government or enforcement authority.

 

We may share with third parties the aggregated or anonymised information or data that cannot directly identify your identity.

 

 

Cross-border transfers

 

All of your personal information specified in the section headed “Information you provide to us and how we use it” above, including the sensitive personal information, we collect, may be, based on business needs, transferred to, stored and processed in places outside of Mainland China such as Hong Kong SAR, China, Switzerland and the European Union in accordance with applicable laws or in any country or region where one or more of our affiliated group companies or entrusted service providers are located or maintain facilities. For the countries and regions of our affiliated group companies located outside of Mainland China and their addresses and contact details, please visit https://www.richemont.com/en/home/about-us/global-presence/. The transferred information will be retained at each transferee until the earlier of the achievement of such purpose for such transferee, and the cancelation of your account. Prior to such cross-border transfers, we will (1) conduct security assessment in accordance with the requirements of the State; or (2) be certified by a specialized institution in accordance with the provisions of the State Cyberspace Administration in respect of the protection of personal information; or (3) conclude written agreements with the overseas transferee specifying rights and obligations and supervise the overseas transferee’s processing of personal information to ensure that the overseas transferees’ processing meets the standards for protection of personal information under the Personal Information Protection Law and they only process the data within the authorised scope. While other countries/regions may not have the same standards of data protection as those within your home country, we will continue to protect the personal information we transfer in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Protecting your information

 

We want you to feel confident about using our Platform, and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We take all reasonable measures so as to ensure that only the information necessary, appropriate and relevant to the purposes laid out in the Privacy Policy is collected, used and shared. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who reasonably need access to it, to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We will stop using or delete your personal information upon your request, or anonymize your personal information. We have appropriate technical, encrypted, anonymous and organisational physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards (e.g., TLS, SSL) to protect the personal information that you provide to us against unauthorised or unlawful processing, damage to the data integrity, and against accidental loss, damage or destruction. We have established a designated management system, process and organization to ensure information security. However, where we ask you to choose a password in order to access certain parts of our Platform, you are responsible for selecting a secure password and keeping that password confidential. You should choose a password which you do not use on any other site, and you should not share it with anyone else. We may convert your personal information into statistical, aggregate or other de-identified information so that you cannot be identified and such personal information will be used for research and analysis. We ensure data security during the transfer, storage and backup process of personal information, and regularly conduct security audit.

 

If unfortunately, any data leakage or distortion happens, we will stick to the applicable laws and take all reasonable countermeasures and remedial measures in our emergency plan to minimize the effect on your lawful interests, including informing you of such accident and the corresponding advices to you.

 

 

Your choices

 

Access and correction: Unless applicable law prohibits or limits you to do so, you have the right to ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you in our records, or to correct or contact us to help you correct any inaccuracies and to update any out-of-date information.

 

Deletion: You have the right to request the erasure of your personal information we collected, if our processing violates any applicable law or against your consent, or if you wish to cancel the registration or no longer use our Platform, or our Platform no longer serves you. We would like to note some information is indispensable to some functions on this Platform, if such information is deleted, the corresponding functions will turn inactive. After you cancel your registration with us on this Platform, we will delete your personal information or anonymize it as required by the applicable laws. However, we may retain other information collected through this Platform, including transactions information such as payment records, logistics and express delivery, return, replacement and after-sales services, risk assessment reports and handling records, which may contain your personal information, within certain period of time after you cancel your registration, in order to comply with our obligations as prescribed under the applicable laws and regulations. Please note that your request to cancel your registration with us in  one of our Platforms does not affect your registration with us in other Platforms, unless you request to cancel all your registration with us in all our Platforms.

 

Changes: You have the right to object to or withdraw your authorization to us processing your personal information. However, the corresponding functions at our Platforms may accordingly turn inactive for you, and our processing prior to your revocation will remain unaffected. In particular, you can ask us to stop sending you direct marketing communications at any time (however please note that we may continue to send you service-related (i.e. non-marketing) communications, such as e-mail updates on your order status), or to shut down some customized promotion information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address listed below.  You may unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications at any time by e-mailing the address below in the section headed “Contact us” or clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any A.Lange & Söhne marketing e-mails. We will respond to your requests within a reasonable time period, no later than 30 days thereafter. Once you withdraw your authorization, we will no longer process your personal information. Your decision to withdraw your authorization will not affect any of our previous processing of personal information based on your authorization.

 

Retention: We will only keep your information as long as necessary to serve the purposes laid out above or by applicable laws. We may need to retain certain personal information even once a customer account has been closed or deleted to enforce our terms, for fraud prevention, to identify, issue or resolve legal claims and/or for proper record keeping purposes. We may also retain a record of any stated objection by you to receiving A.Lange & Söhne updates for the purpose of ensuring we do not continue to contact you further. Should you wish to cancel your account or otherwise unsubscribe from one of our Platforms, unless local legislation requires a different retention period, we will delete or anonymize your information and have the overseas transferees delete or anonymize the same within a reasonable period (subject to any local law requirements) upon receipt of your request. Your personal information will be deleted or destroyed in a manner that cannot be restored or reproduced.

 

 

Minor


In commercial activities, we assume that you have the appropriate capacity for civil conduct. We understand the importance of safeguarding the personal data of minors. The Platforms are not directed at any minor who we know to be under the age of 14, nor do we collect any personal information from any mior who we know to be under the age of 14. We may collect your birthday information to verify whether you are underage. If you are under the age of 14, you should not use the Platform and should not submit any personal information to us. In case we find that you are under the age of 14 but you submit your personal information to us, we will terminate services to you (including account cancelation) and delete such personal information as soon as possible. If you are above the age of 14 but under the age of 18, we may request that your parents or other guardians read this Privacy Policy carefully and you may only use our services or provide information to us with the consent of your parents or other guardians.

 

 

Contact us

 

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or privacy matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal information we hold about you or to unsubscribe from any further e-mail marketing communications. We may first ask you to prove your identity and then handle your request within reasonable period no longer than 30 days.

 

Unless you make unreasonably repetitive or unreasonably burdensome requests, our responses to your requests will not charge you in any way.  And, we may reject your request if it violates confidentiality of business secrets, abuses your rights, involves malice, or conflicts with social welfare, public security, other persons’ legitimate interests, or our obligations under applicable law.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the manner in which your information may be processed, please contact us at:

 

朗格
历峰商业有限公司
中华人民共和国
上海市静安区
延安中路1228号
静安嘉里中心办公楼三座
第7层701-708室
 200041
Phone: 400 6032 296
Email:contact@lange-soehne.com.cn
https://www.alange-soehne.com/zh-hans 
 

 

Exhibit 1 List of third parties